Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    1806 Ferguson Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101

    3beds
    968sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $332,300 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car attached garageFabulous natural lightFoyer hallway
    1806 Ferguson is a ranch home atop a governer's drive in the heart of McCandless. The first floor of the home is a rambling plan with fabulous access to the 1.3 acre lot. Foyer hallway leads to the open concept kitchen/dining room, and to the first floor bedroom. A large room with floor to ceiling windows was an artist's studio for years - fabulous natural light and sweeping views of the back yard. Cozy den with mantled fireplace also on the first floor. Two car attached garage. Basement is finished and was a fully functioing in-law's suite with it's own kitchen and the second full bath. County square footage is certainly incorrect. Home is much larger than indicated by the county.
    3 hours
    |
    501
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby West 724-601-7874,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-521-2222

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753862MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 968
      • Total interior livable area: 968 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.3074
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0717F00136000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $169,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,138
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $332,300

        $316,000 - $349,000

        $1,662/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$345,000+475%$356/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1753862 Report a problem
        2/21/1984Sold$60,000$62/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,119 +6.1%$151,000
        2024$3,882 +443.5%$151,000
        2023$714 $151,000
        2022$714 $151,000
        2021$714 +2%$151,000
        2020$700 -2%$151,000
        2019$714 -80.3%$151,000
        2018$3,618 $151,000
        2017$3,618 +406.6%$151,000
        2016$714 -79.8%$151,000
        2015$3,538 $151,000
        2014-- $151,000 -1.9%
        2013-- $154,000 +28.3%
        2012-- $120,000
        2011-- $120,000
        2010-- $120,000
        2009-- $120,000
        2008-- $120,000
        2007-- $120,000
        2006-- $120,000
        2005-- $120,000
        2004-- $120,000 -11.1%
        2003-- $135,000
        2002-- $135,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15101

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable