Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    1806 Fork Shoals Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    4beds
    2,655sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great price improvement!! This property offers the rare advantage of no HOA, providing flexibility to enjoy your property without association restrictions. Just minutes from Downtown Greenville, Mauldin, and Simpsonville, this charming ranch home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, an office/sunroom, and a spacious walk-in pantry—all on 1.81 fully fenced acres. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, a new roof installed last year, a new refrigerator, and fresh interior paint. The completely remodeled kitchen boasts modern soft-close cabinets and new countertops, while the oversized great room features a stunning cathedral-vaulted ceiling and access to decks on both sides. A stylish butler’s pantry makes the perfect coffee or cocktail bar. The backyard is ideal for private family gatherings, with plenty of parking thanks to a circular driveway. Don’t miss this beautiful ranch home in a serene country setting!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sally Balla 864-616-2128,

    Bluefield Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Sublett

    RE/MAX Reach

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1566049MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 11 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Area: 600
    • Dimensions: 24 x 25
    Living room
    • Area: 1156
    • Dimensions: 34 x 34
    Bonus room
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,810
    • Total interior livable area: 2,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Front Porch, Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.81 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, 1 - 2 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0583.0201006.02

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$450,000$169/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Contingent$450,000$169/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$450,000-9.8%$169/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listing removed$499,000$188/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$499,000-15.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$589,999-1.7%$222/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$599,999+69%$226/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1566049 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Sold$355,000-11.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1454089 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Pending sale$399,900$151/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1454089 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for sale$399,900+60%$151/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1454089 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Sold$250,000-21.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1372705 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Pending sale$319,900$120/sqft
    Source: That Realty Group #1372705 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Price change$319,900+24.9%$120/sqft
    Source: That Realty Group #1372705 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Price change$256,200-19.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Cann Realty, LLC #1372705 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$319,900+24.9%$120/sqft
    Source: That Realty Group #1372705 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Pending sale$256,200-25.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Cann Realty, LLC #1372705 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$342,900+33.8%$129/sqft
    Source: That Realty Group #1372705 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Pending sale$256,200$96/sqft
    Source: Cann Realty, LLC #1372705 Report a problem
    2/17/2018Price change$256,200-5.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Western Upstate SC #1352365 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Price change$270,400-5.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Historic Dist. #1352365 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Listed for sale$285,000$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$409 +4.9%$20,000
    2022$390 +2.2%$20,000
    2021$381 -8.1%$20,000
    2020$415 -66.2%$20,000 -89.3%
    2019$1,227 +30.7%$186,580
    2018$939 $186,580 +1317.8%
    2017$939 -62.8%$13,160 -95.5%
    2016$2,521 -8.8%$290,450
    2015$2,765 +0.4%$290,450 -2.5%
    2014$2,753 +0.6%$297,773
    2013$2,737 +3.2%$297,773
    2012$2,653 +1.1%--
    2011$2,625 +0.8%--
    2010$2,603 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29605