Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $37,900

    1806 Hitching Post Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    --beds
    --baths
    5,279.47Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5,279.47 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Minutes from Historic Downtown Granbury Nice Established Neighborhood. Not far from Lake
    23 hours
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lexington Wright 0562027 817-380-9155,

    Lexington Wright, Broker 817-380-9155

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21275973

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5,279.47 Square Feet
      • Features: Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000034780
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $25,000
      • Annual tax amount: $304
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$37,900-5%
        Source: NTREIS #21275973 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Listing removed$39,900
        Source: NTREIS #20637759 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listed for sale$39,900+10.8%
        Source: NTREIS #20637759 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20191991 Report a problem
        7/5/2023Price change$36,000-26.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20191991 Report a problem
        6/14/2023Price change$49,000-10.9%
        Source: NTREIS #20191991 Report a problem
        10/22/2022Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: NTREIS #20191991 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$302 +0.8%$25,000
        2024$300 -1.4%$25,000
        2023$304 +408%$25,000 +455.6%
        2022$60 +32.2%$4,500 +50%
        2021$45 +195.2%$3,000 +200%
        2020$15 -1.2%$1,000
        2019$16 -4.8%$1,000
        2018$16 $1,000
        2017$16 -2.4%$1,000
        2016$17 +0.9%$1,000
        2015$17 $1,000
        2014$17 $1,000
        2013-- $1,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Western Hills Harbor

        Getting around

        20 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable