Fantastic Investment opportunity for this 4 unit apartment. Each unit has been completely renovated within the last three years. Each unit is approximately 600 sq ft with kitchen, dining room, bath and one bedroom. There are individual electric meters and new on demand water heaters. Each unit has designated laundry in the basement. There is a carport at the rear with 4 spaces. The lot is just under one acre with the rear of the property being vacant land. Property next door at 1810 N. Limestone is also being sold and has two parcels. Shared driveway between both properties and additional parking. Agent owned.
Pending
$299,000
1806 N Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45503
4beds
2,560sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1946
-- sqft lot
$297,800 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional parkingDining room
- 41 days |
- 66 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Scanlan 937-322-0352,
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1044611
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Windows: Partial Window Coverings
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,560
- Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Dimensions: 62 x 682
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3400700036208065
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Supplied Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mrs
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,550
- Annual tax amount: $2,985
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$297,800
$283,000 - $313,000
$1,254/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+86.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Sold | $160,000+33.3%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2009 | Sold | $120,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,985 +1.7% | $40,440 0% |
| 2023 | $2,935 -1.7% | $40,450 |
| 2022 | $2,985 +1% | $40,450 |
| 2021 | $2,955 +0% | $40,450 |
| 2020 | $2,954 -0.3% | $40,450 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $40,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,734/mo
Principal & interest
$1455
Property taxes
$279
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45503