Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,200

    1807 Zebley Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    3beds
    1baths
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $365,200 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,200

    $285,000 - $446,000

    $2,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming older style dwelling with updated features: Property situated on approx. .75 of an acre, rear yard is fenced, sit back and relax I've got you covered on this one, yard work included. Multi vehicle driveway, Entering through the side patio area into a large family room with hard wood flooring and access to laundry and powder rooms with rear door to large fenced yard . Family room to kitchen area includes: hard wood floors, Kitchen prep area and pantry, plenty of room for that large table. Kitchen leads through double set of french doors to dining and living rooms with front door to covered porch. Steps from living room lead to upper level consisting of 3 bedrooms, new carpeting and updated full bath.Fresh paint through out. Attic and basement . Landlord responsible for yard.Pets considered, must be approved in addition to deposit. Tenant responsible for: Electric, Water, Sewer, Oil, Internet. Renters Insurance required. All furniture resting on hard wood flooring must have floor protectors and/or area rugs.No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602400088

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $349,500 +819.7%
    2024$1,446 +9.4%$38,000
    2023$1,322 -1.7%$38,000
    2022$1,344 +0%$38,000
    2021$1,344 0%$38,000
    2020$1,344 +0.1%$38,000
    2019$1,342 +6.1%$38,000
    2017$1,265 $38,000
    2016-- $38,000
    2015-- $38,000
    2014-- $38,000
    2013-- $38,000
    2012-- $38,000
    2011-- $38,000
    2010-- $38,000
    2009-- $38,000
    2008-- $38,000
    2007-- $38,000
    2006-- $38,000
    2005-- $38,000
    2004-- $38,000
    2003-- $38,000
    2002-- $38,000
    2001-- $38,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19810