1808 Castle Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
Home value
$451,300
$429,000 - $474,000
$3,918/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,918/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,918/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,383/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,383/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Fadya Kashkeesh 708-421-4418,
HomeSmart Realty Group
Debbie Mack
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
- Level: Second
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X28
Den
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Second
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X9
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X20
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 1152 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 32X36
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tandem, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,749 sqft
- Dimensions: 63x123
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0603314010310000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $449,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Contingent | $449,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900+78.2%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2005 | Sold | $252,500$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,843 +3.6% | $123,136 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $8,532 +8.8% | $111,214 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $7,844 +69.6% | $99,886 +7% |
| 2021 | $4,624 -1.6% | $93,352 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $4,697 -1.6% | $90,703 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $4,775 -2.3% | $86,425 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $4,888 -19.8% | $85,488 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $6,092 +5.6% | $81,239 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $5,769 +12.4% | $77,481 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $5,132 | $72,582 +8% |
| 2014 | $5,132 +1.5% | $67,231 |
| 2013 | $5,058 +1.4% | $67,231 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $4,986 -4.4% | $68,778 -11.3% |
| 2011 | $5,218 +2.2% | $77,521 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $5,104 -3.7% | $80,974 -12.3% |
| 2009 | $5,300 +2.6% | $92,334 |
| 2008 | $5,164 | $92,334 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,979 +4.3% |
| 2006 | $5,188 +214.7% | $84,344 +224% |
| 2005 | $1,649 | $26,033 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60586