Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $87,100

    1808 Hudson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    3beds
    2baths
    1,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    6,664 Square Feet Lot
    $87,100 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $87,100

    $67,000 - $108,000

    $1,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is available on a rent-to-own basis. Rent to Own this 3 bd, 2 bth, 1056sqft, finished basement single family ranch home today! Past credit issues are accepted! If you have FULL TIME VERIFIABLE INCOME + $3500 OPTION FEE DEPSOIT, YOUR APPROVED For more information & to submit a FREE APPLICATION, please visit our website at WWW.HOMEOWNERSHIP2DAY.COM This home is available for RENT TO OWN ONLY! Owner is willing to do in house financing, so NO BANKS will be necessary. If you have full time verifiable income + the required down payment of $2500, your PRE-QUALIFIED! To submit a FREE APPLICATION, please visit our website at www.homeownership2day.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,664 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10G211280

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community

DateEventPrice
    10/5/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: ACE Property Investments LLC Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/8/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2010Price change$29,900-25.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Reed, REALTORS #10029144 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$39,900-38.5%$38/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2009Price change$64,900-13.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #90042183 Report a problem
    10/30/2009Price change$75,000-5.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #90042183 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$79,000-7.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #90042183 Report a problem
    8/10/2009Listed for sale$85,000$80/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #90042183 Report a problem
    7/25/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,214 -2.7%$20,080 +1.1%
    2024$2,276 -4.4%$19,860
    2023$2,380 +33.3%$19,860 +64.3%
    2022$1,785 +0.4%$12,090
    2021$1,778 +13.7%$12,090 +3.6%
    2020$1,564 +15.2%$11,670
    2019$1,358 $11,670 +19.2%
    2018$1,358 $9,790
    2017$1,358 +1%$9,790 -8.8%
    2016$1,344 -7.8%$10,740
    2015$1,458 $10,740 +13.9%
    2014$1,458 +32.5%$9,430
    2013$1,101 $9,430 -22.2%
    2012-- $12,120
    2011-- $12,120 -9.8%
    2010$1,374 +8.9%$13,430
    2009$1,261 -12.3%$13,430 -7%
    2008$1,439 +3.4%$14,440
    2007$1,392 $14,440 +2.6%
    2006$1,392 +2.6%$14,080
    2005$1,356 +16%$14,080 +29.8%
    2003$1,169 +0.5%$10,850 -7.5%
    2002$1,164 +14.9%$11,730
    2001$1,012 $11,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63136