Beautiful 2-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Built in 2005, this home has 2210sf, family/living rooms, central heat n air and 2 car garage with opener. Recent updates include new carpets, stove/oven, built in microwave, dishwasher and countertop. Home has fresh interior paint, a huge yard for an ADU or just family get togethers.
Active
Price cut: $100 (5/20)
$539,900
1808 N Rancho Encantado Ct, Modesto, CA 95358
4beds
2,210sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
8,184.92 Square Feet Lot
$539,500 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge yardFresh interior paintNew carpetsBuilt in microwave
- 50 days |
- 584 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vijay Shankar DRE #01212132 209-544-1941,
Shankar Real Estate & Property Management
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226039400Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Laundry
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Laundry Closet, Hookups Only, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,184.92 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Shape Regular
Details
- Zoning description: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Sewer In & Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Modesto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Price range: $539.9K - $539.9K
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$539,500
$513,000 - $566,000
$2,751/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $539,9000%$244/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226039400 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$244/sqft |
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$249/sqft |
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000$260/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95358