Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $311,000

    18086 N Fruitport Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456

    3beds
    2,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $322,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,100

    $303,000 - $341,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Spring Lake cutie has great bones, a huge front yard, and some seriously lush landscaping that's already doing the heavy lifting. Inside, you'll find a wood-burning fireplace for cozy vibes and a finished walkout basement that's just begging for game nights, movie marathons, or your epic snack bar setup. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated dining room for actual sit-down dinners. Want to grow veggies? Flowers? A pumpkin patch? There's room for it all in the sprawling front yard! Bonus points: new roof (2022) and furnace (2024)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Conley 269-599-9193,

    CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    Bought with:

    David Bailey, 6502431185

    Dream House West Michigan LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25035822MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,388
    • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 295
    • Features: Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 700311200018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold$311,000-1.3%$130/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25035822 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$315,000$132/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25035822 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Contingent$315,000$132/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25035822 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$132/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25035822 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Pending sale$325,000$136/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25035822 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listed for sale$325,000+124.3%$136/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25035822 Report a problem
    9/17/2011Listing removed$144,900$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Grand Rapids East #11013363 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Pending sale$144,900$61/sqft
    7/17/2011Price change$144,900-6.5%$61/sqft
    6/28/2011Price change$154,900-3.1%$65/sqft
    3/17/2011Listed for sale$159,900-5.9%$67/sqft
    8/8/2010Listing removed$169,900$71/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of Grand Rapids #10020971 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$169,900-5.6%$71/sqft
    5/9/2010Listed for sale$179,900$75/sqft
    Source: TEITSMA, MARY, BROKER #789969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,239 +6.8%$79,502 +3.1%
    2024$2,097 -0.1%$77,112 +5%
    2023$2,099 +493.6%$73,440
    2022$354 --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $66,775 +4.3%
    2018$1,892 +3%$63,995 -17%
    2017$1,836 $77,100 +7.5%
    2016$1,836 $71,700 +10.1%
    2015$1,836 $65,100 +6.2%
    2014-- $61,300 +2.2%
    2013-- $60,000 -9.2%
    2012-- $66,100 -2.5%
    2011-- $67,800 -10.6%
    2009-- $75,800 -1.3%
    2008-- $76,800 +14.6%
    2005-- $67,000 +7.4%
    2004-- $62,400 +5.1%
    2003-- $59,400 +1%
    2002-- $58,800 +4.8%
    2001-- $56,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49456