Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $133,000

    1809 Court St, Beatrice, NE 68310

    2beds
    1,048sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $133,000 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $133,000

    $118,000 - $148,000

    $1,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For sale by owner. This cozy two bedroom one bath house will charm you with original hardwood floors throughout. The bathroom has been remodeled with tile flooring and tile shower walls. The kitchen offers new cabinets with ample storage and some new appliances. There is a lot of natural lighting throughout the house giving an open feel. The full unfinished basement offers additional storage needs. Additional features include an attached garage and a large fenced in backyard. Call today to schedule a showing. 402-429-6014

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013631000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beatrice

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2023Pending sale$105,000$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$105,000-12.4%$100/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22224343 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Price change$119,900-4.8%$114/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22222124 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$125,900-1.6%$120/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22222124 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$128,000-5.8%$122/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22220314 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$135,900+161.4%$130/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22219014 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Sold$51,983-13.2%$50/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22202707 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Pending sale$59,900$57/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22202707 Report a problem
    2/13/2022Listed for sale$59,900+172.3%$57/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22202707 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Sold$22,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,131 -9.4%$92,480 +8.8%
    2024$1,249 +151.6%$85,025 +197%
    2023$496 +4.3%$28,630 +10.1%
    2022$476 -3.4%$25,995
    2021$493 -1.2%$25,995
    2020$498 -3.2%$25,995
    2019$515 +13.2%$25,995 +5.7%
    2018$455 $24,585
    2017$455 $24,585
    2016$455 +1.4%$24,585
    2015$448 -3.2%$24,585
    2014$463 -4.6%$24,585
    2013$486 -1.2%$24,585
    2012$492 +0.2%$24,585
    2011$491 +0.3%$24,585
    2010$489 +1.2%$24,585
    2009$483 $24,585

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68310