18098 93rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
Home value
$590,000
$531,000 - $655,000
$3,473/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,473/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,961/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,961/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eyjo Gudmundsson 561-827-7667,
Continental Properties, Inc.
Eyjo Gudmundsson, 3280794
Continental Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Heating
- Central, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Metal, Single Hung
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,541
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
- Features: 1-2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00404215000005220
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Loxahatchee
- Subdivision: 15-42-40~ W 208.7 FT OF E 656.1 FT OF N 245.2 FT
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $590,000-5.6%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+83.8%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $340,000-1.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $345,000+1990.9%$192/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Wieder Realty #RX-10550539 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/1997 | Sold | $16,500+26.9%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1993 | Sold | $13,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,129 +2.2% | $248,650 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,019 +4.6% | $241,408 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,799 +5.5% | $234,377 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,547 +2.1% | $227,550 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,452 +43.2% | $224,408 +53.6% |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $146,108 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,110 +7.2% | $143,384 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,901 +5.6% | $140,435 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,747 -0.5% | $137,547 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,761 +0.5% | $136,591 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,747 +2.5% | $135,507 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,681 -6.2% | $133,504 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,859 -7% | $131,272 -5.9% |
| 2011 | $3,075 -7.1% | $139,565 -7.3% |
| 2010 | $3,308 -2.2% | $150,506 -5.5% |
| 2009 | $3,383 +9.8% | $159,332 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $3,082 -4.9% | $159,173 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,240 -5.7% | $154,537 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,436 | $150,768 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,377 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,215 +68.5% | $142,114 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $721 -74.5% | $139,464 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,833 +0.8% | $136,195 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,809 +3.8% | $134,050 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,705 +32% | $130,146 +0.1% |
| 1999 | $2,049 | $130,033 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33470