Charming bungalow-style ranch home full of character, updates, and opportunity! This beautifully maintained home features refinished floors, an upgraded kitchen and bathroom, and major system improvements, including updated electrical and plumbing, and a brand-new roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Situated on a very large lot, the property offers a huge, fully fenced yard with access to irrigation water — perfect for gardening, pets, or future expansion. The outdoor space is as charming as the home itself and provides endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own backyard retreat. This property has been a successful short- and mid-term rental and is being sold fully furnished, making it a true turnkey investment opportunity or move-in ready home. All furnishings, appliances, Nest thermostat, and security cameras are included, allowing for immediate use as a rental, second home, or primary residence. Whether you're looking for an investment property, a first home, or a charming place with room to grow, this one checks all the boxes with updates, charm, and income potential. Don’t miss out on this one!
For sale
Price cut: $6.5K (4/29)
$365,000
181 1/2 Edlun Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503
3beds
1baths
1,107sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$330/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming bungalow-style ranch homeHuge fully fenced yardVery large lotAccess to irrigation waterBrand-new roofUpdated electrical and plumbingMajor system improvements
- 52 days |
- 623 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ANNA DERBY - ANNA AND ASSOCIATES 970-260-8362,
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20261315
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: None
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.5x12.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.10x7.8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.11x12.5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 3.5x6.2
Family room
- Dimensions: N/A
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.10x10.4
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 3x7.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.5x12.5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Hall
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,107
- Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Fencing: Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 99 x 145 x 144 x 141
- Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 294331205005
- Zoning description: RSF-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1955
- Major remodel year: 2023
- Region: Grand Junction
- Elevation: 4700
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,150
- Annual tax amount: $1,126
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $365,000-1.7%$330/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20261315 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $371,500+77.8%$336/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20261315 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Sold | $209,000+83.7%$189/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20205362 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $113,750+3.4%$103/sqft |
Source: GJARA #664210 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $110,000-36.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Home Owners Realty, Inc. #664210 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2008 | Sold | $173,600+15.7%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2006 | Sold | $150,000+16.9%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $128,260+22.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2002 | Sold | $104,900+28.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/1999 | Sold | $81,700$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 +0.6% | $20,250 +19.3% |
| 2024 | $1,120 +18.5% | $16,980 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $945 +4.1% | $17,610 +64.6% |
| 2022 | $908 +3.3% | $10,700 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $879 | $11,010 +13.3% |
| 2020 | $879 +31.1% | $9,720 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $670 | $9,790 +22.7% |
| 2018 | $670 +1% | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $664 | $7,980 -12% |
| 2016 | $664 -1.2% | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $672 +11.2% | $9,070 +13.9% |
| 2014 | $604 | $7,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,960 -23.8% |
| 2012 | $730 | $10,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,440 -23.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,600 +26.5% |
| 2008 | $798 -9.9% | $10,750 |
| 2007 | $886 +14.1% | $10,750 +18.1% |
| 2006 | $776 -8.5% | $9,100 |
| 2005 | $849 +26.2% | $9,100 +21.7% |
| 2004 | $673 -5.6% | $7,480 -12.9% |
| 2003 | $713 +15.2% | $8,590 +10% |
| 2002 | $618 -14.7% | $7,810 -6% |
| 2001 | $725 | $8,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81503