Look no further! This is a fantastic opportunity to invest in land today and build your future home tomorrow. Located in the growing community of Banyan Village, this property offers convenient access to Fort Myers, Clewiston, and Florida’s East Coast. Don’t miss your chance to secure a piece of this up-and-coming area!
Active
Price cut: $1K (4/30)
$17,900
181 Concord Loop, Labelle, FL 33935
--beds
--baths
10,018.8Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 334 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex DeStefano 239-687-9942,
Coldwell Banker Belle Realty
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 225055319
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 42943101002373.0140
- Lease amount: $0
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Subdivision: BANYAN VILLAGE
HOA
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Labelle
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $11,000
- Annual tax amount: $257
- Date on market: 6/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 335 days
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $17,900-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $18,900-5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $19,900+65.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2005 | Sold | $12,000+50% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2004 | Sold | $8,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $257 +2.3% | $11,000 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $251 +4.4% | $11,211 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $241 +27.6% | $9,300 +210% |
| 2021 | $189 +1.2% | $3,000 +15.4% |
| 2020 | $187 | $2,600 +15.6% |
| 2019 | $187 +1.9% | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $183 -0.1% | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $183 +0.3% | $2,250 +12.5% |
| 2016 | $183 +3.3% | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $177 +2.4% | $2,000 +33.3% |
| 2014 | $173 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,500 -50% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,000 -14.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,500 +250% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33935