Skip main navigation
Active
  • $144,500

    181 Firetower Rd, Tylertown, MS 39667

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Residential, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2012
    1 Acres Lot
    $137,100 Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This spacious 2012 double-wide mobile home offers 2,112 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a full 1-acre lot in Tylertown, MS, within the desirable Salem School District of Walthall County. Tucked away with a long private driveway, this property provides both privacy and peaceful surroundings, complemented by beautiful views. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a large kitchen with an oversized island and abundant cabinet space--ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The home has brand new carpet in bedrooms, adding a fresh and cozy touch. The main bedroom suite is a true retreat, boasting a very large soaking bathtub, a separate shower, and a spacious walk-in closet conveniently located just off the bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the expansive back deck, perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or simply taking in the surroundings full of wildlife. With its generous space, modern features, and tranquil setting, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and country living.
    24 days
    |
    573
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle N Burnette 601-249-7061,

    United Country - Southern States Realty 601-250-0017

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4146790

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Doors: Double Entry, French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,112
      • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached Carport, Gravel, No Garage
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Many Trees, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0583100005.05

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Raised
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Tylertown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $68/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $54,530
      • Annual tax amount: $709
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Danielle N Burnette

      Danielle N Burnette

      (601) 249-7061

Estimated market value

        $137,100

        $130,000 - $144,000

        $698/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$144,500$68/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4146790 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$494 +4%$5,453
        2023$475 $5,453
        2022$475 -11.9%$5,453 -14.5%
        2021$539 -8.6%$6,375 -9.6%
        2020$590 -3.8%$7,051 -3.7%
        2017$613 $7,322
        2016-- $7,322
        2015-- $7,322
        2014-- $7,322

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39667

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable