Welcome to 181 Ham Rd in Nahunta, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a peaceful 1-acre lot in the quiet countryside. If you're looking for a place to escape the noise and enjoy some tranquility, this is the perfect retreat. The home offers comfortable living with plenty of space both inside and out, ideal for relaxing, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh country air. With no hustle and bustle around, you'll love the slower pace and wide-open surroundings. Whether you're looking for a permanent home or a weekend getaway, 181 Ham Rd offers the space, privacy, and serenity you've been searching for.
For sale
$300,000
181 Ham Rd, Nahunta, GA 31553
3beds
1,760sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet countryside
- 6 days |
- 135 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly O'Quinn 912-294-4959,
Keller Williams Atlantic Partners,
Natasha O'Quinn 912-221-0618,
Keller Williams Atlantic Partners
Source: HABR,MLS#: 169950
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Dining/Kitchen Combo
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage 1-5
Details
- Parcel number: B058028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,185
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1661419 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $305,000$173/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657132 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$173/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657132 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$176/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657132 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$179/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657132 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $315,000$179/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657132 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+28.6%$179/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1657132 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Sold | $244,900$139/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1632488 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2022 | Pending sale | $244,900$139/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1632488 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Contingent | $244,900$139/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1632488 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $244,900+53.2%$139/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1632488 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Sold | $159,900+25.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2011 | Sold | $127,500-10.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2008 | Sold | $141,990-28.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2008 | Sold | $199,820$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,185 +11.7% | $85,320 +1% |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $84,440 +1.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $83,440 +53.8% |
| 2021 | $1,903 -2.7% | $54,252 |
| 2020 | $1,956 -2.1% | $54,252 |
| 2019 | $1,998 -5.9% | $54,252 -1.4% |
| 2018 | $2,124 +13.5% | $55,031 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $55,031 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,031 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31553