Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    181 Holiday St, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    3beds
    1,183sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $339,700 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,700

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,985/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,985/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $5,000 Seller Credit with acceptable offer! Skip the wait for new construction and move right into this enhanced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in The Retreat at East Argent. Thoughtful owner upgrades include a NEW STAINLESS STEEL refrigerator PLUS washer and dryer, items not included in most new builds, a recently installed 6 foot privacy fence for instant backyard enjoyment, and ceiling fans in every bedroom for year round comfort. The bright open layout connects a spacious living area to a sleek kitchen with granite countertops and white cabinetry. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and spa style shower while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, work or hobbies.With smart home features, resort-style amenities, and a quick closing timeline, this home is an exceptional value in today's market.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Fisher 843-575-4142,

    The Homesfinder Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Anna Fisher

    The Homesfinder Realty Group

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 502784MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
    • Windows: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,183 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Water view: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

• Region: Ridgeland
    • Subdivision: The Retreat At East Argent

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Pending sale$340,000$287/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192481 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Sold$340,000$287/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #502784 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$340,000$287/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192481 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$340,000-2.9%$287/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192481 Report a problem
    11/30/2025Price change$350,000-2.8%$296/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25030324 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$359,900+7.8%$304/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192481 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Pending sale$333,990$282/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #446797 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$333,990-0.3%$282/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #446797 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Price change$334,990-1.8%$283/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #446797 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$340,990+0.3%$288/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #446797 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$339,990+0.3%$287/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for sale$338,990$287/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29936