It's all about the view! This is the home you've been waiting for! Like-new and move-in ready, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm. Step inside to find stylish wood plank flooring, quartz countertops, and a cozy shiplap accent wall in the primary bedroom that adds character and warmth. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. Enjoy the peace of country living on the lake while still being conveniently located between Savannah and Hinesville close to everything you need, yet far enough to feel like your own private retreat. Don't miss your chance to make this lakefront gem yours!
For sale
$299,900
181 Pineland Rd, Midway, GA 31320
3beds
1,566sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lakefront gemQuartz countertopsWood plank flooringCozy shiplap accent wall
- 235 days |
- 582 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NeColette Pinckney 912-224-8617,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COASTAL AREA PARTNERS
Source: HABR,MLS#: 163176
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Dining/Living Combo
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 280C057
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Insulation
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $301,569
- Annual tax amount: $5,151
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $299,900-3.4%$192/sqft |
Source: HABR #163176 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $310,600-4.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900+32%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Sold | $257,500+1960%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2022 | Sold | $12,500$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,151 +13.7% | $120,628 +13.6% |
| 2023 | $4,532 +2254.9% | $106,194 +2017.5% |
| 2022 | $192 -16.6% | $5,015 -16.7% |
| 2021 | $231 +2.3% | $6,018 |
| 2020 | $226 +1.2% | $6,018 |
| 2019 | $223 +2.1% | $6,018 |
| 2018 | $218 +10.1% | $6,018 |
| 2017 | $198 -4.5% | $6,018 |
| 2016 | $207 -48.1% | $6,018 -47.5% |
| 2015 | $399 | $11,462 |
| 2014 | $399 | $11,462 |
| 2013 | $399 | $11,462 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31320