Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $9K (4/24)
    $419,000

    181 Titan Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    10,625 Square Feet Lot
    $417,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesDedicated office spaceFully tiled flooring throughoutOpen-concept designHigh-quality detailsSpacious layouts
    Under Construction. Discover the opportunity to own your dream home with our exclusive new construction properties in Palm Bay, Florida. Designed with spacious layouts, modern finishes, and high-quality details, these residences offer glamour, elegance, comfort, and a contemporary lifestyle. Ideally located in desirable communities near schools, medical facilities, shopping centers, golf courses, beaches, and major highways, these homes provide the perfect balance of convenience and sophistication. In addition, they feature no HOA and no CDD fees, giving you greater freedom and savings. Investing in a new construction home offers peace of mind, lower maintenance, and the opportunity to personalize every space to your preferences. These residences include 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with the option to convert one bedroom into a Mother-in-Law Suite or guest suite, plus a lanai and dedicated office space. The open-concept design is evident from the moment you enter, enhanced by 9-foot 4-inch ceilings that add spaciousness and elegance. Finishes have been carefully selected, and the homes feature fully tiled flooring throughout, providing durability, style, and easy maintenance. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
    97 days
    |
    180
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Felix Ramos 787-587-8512,

    La Rosa Realty Llc

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11655191

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry Room, Walk-in Closet
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,880
      • Finished area above ground: 1,880
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10,625 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 293731GV130821
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry - Stucco, Stucco Siding
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)
      • Sewer: Private Septic
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit #25
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Palm Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $28,000
      • Annual tax amount: $305
      • Date on market: 2/14/2026
      • Date available: 02/08/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $417,500

        $397,000 - $438,000

        $2,011/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$410,000-2.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5143455 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$419,000+1097.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5143455 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Sold$35,000-9.1%
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Pending sale$38,500
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem
        5/27/2025Listed for sale$38,500
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Pending sale$38,500
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$38,500
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Pending sale$38,500
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Listed for sale$38,500
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1035050 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$283 +9%$28,000 +12%
        2023$259 +18%$25,000 +13.6%
        2022$220 +50.3%$22,000 +158.8%
        2021$146 +9.5%$8,500 +13.3%
        2020$134 -23.4%$7,500 +13.6%
        2019$174 $6,600 +17.9%
        2018$174 +6.5%$5,600 +348%
        2017$164 +0.4%$1,250 -68.8%
        2016$163 +70.5%$4,000
        2015$96 +12.2%$4,000 +14.3%
        2014$85 $3,500 +45.8%
        2013-- $2,400 -4%
        2012$60 -28.6%$2,500 -28.6%
        2011$84 -21.7%$3,500 -30%
        2010$108 -37.2%$5,000 -41.2%
        2009$171 -43%$8,500 -46.9%
        2008$301 -16.8%$16,000 -20%
        2007$361 +6%$20,000 +17.6%
        2005$341 +54.8%$17,000 +70%
        2004$220 +294.9%$10,000 +316.7%
        2003$56 +19.5%$2,400 +20%
        2002$47 +0.6%$2,000
        2001$46 +35.9%$2,000 +33.3%
        2000$34 $1,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32909

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable