This fabulous home in Southern Greene County boasts a peaceful country setting and stunning mountain views, complete with a beautifully established yard. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, it offers generous floor space, a 2-car garage, a large laundry room, and a full unfinished basement. Upstairs, all bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite showcasing a cozy fireplace and private en suite. The large living room is filled with natural light from big bright windows and also includes a fireplace. This home truly has something for everyone! Don't miss your opportunity to see this home today!
Pending
$315,000
181 Walkers Ford Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
3beds
2,106sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1979
0.78 Acres Lot
$307,300 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsPeaceful country settingLarge laundry roomGenerous floor spaceBig bright windowsBeautifully established yardPrivate en suite
- 75 days |
- 136 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Kilday 423-972-2064,
Southbound Real Estate 423-823-9082,
Lilah Shockey 423-620-0411,
Southbound Real Estate
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9991886
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Block,Concrete
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Master Bedroom, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,168
- Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 179.17 x 205.45 IRR
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 146p B 00400 000
- Zoning: A-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Dutch Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Masonite, Other, See Remarks
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,700
- Annual tax amount: $902
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$307,300
$292,000 - $323,000
$1,934/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$150/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991886 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$150/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991886 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$150/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991886 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+85.3%$150/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9991886 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | $170,000-8.6%$81/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #335674 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $186,000+37.8%$88/sqft |
Source: ACCURATE REALTY, INC. #335674 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2009 | Sold | $135,000+26.8%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/1998 | Sold | $106,500$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $54,675 |
| 2024 | $902 | $54,675 |
| 2023 | $902 +29.4% | $54,675 +58% |
| 2022 | $697 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $697 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $697 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $697 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $697 +0% | $34,600 -6.7% |
| 2017 | $697 -4.8% | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $732 +5.3% | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $695 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $695 +0.7% | $37,100 |
| 2013 | $690 | $37,100 -8.1% |
| 2012 | $690 +13.5% | $40,375 0% |
| 2010 | $608 | $40,380 |
| 2009 | $608 | $40,380 |
| 2008 | $608 | $40,380 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,380 +29.3% |
| 2006 | $609 | $31,220 |
| 2005 | $609 | $31,220 |
| 2004 | $609 | $31,220 |
| 2002 | $609 | $31,220 +23.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,193 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $100,771 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37743