LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Tucked away in north Houston sits this 3 bedroom/ 2 bath manufactured home. With a little TLC, you can turn this into your dream home and/ or business. Schedule an appointment for a tour today!
For sale
$200,000
1810 Connorvale Rd, Houston, TX 77039
3beds
700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.31 Acres Lot
$194,600 Zestimate®
$286/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 67 days |
- 125 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Medrano TREC #0689322 713-494-3932,
Red Door Realty & Associates
Source: HAR,MLS#: 43641085
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 700
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0801750000006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $286/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,029
- Annual tax amount: $2,951
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$194,600
$185,000 - $204,000
$1,275/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $200,000-11.1%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 -11% | $151,029 -12% |
| 2024 | $1,438 +28.7% | $171,630 +16.5% |
| 2023 | $1,117 +86% | $147,357 +75.4% |
| 2022 | $601 | $84,002 +4.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $80,445 +13.7% |
| 2020 | $534 +33.7% | $70,769 +28.1% |
| 2019 | $400 -61.3% | $55,236 -2.5% |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $56,632 |
| 2017 | $1,034 +2.2% | $56,632 |
| 2016 | $1,012 +23.2% | $56,632 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $821 | $53,632 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $821 | $48,830 -3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,788 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,788 +148.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,419 -66% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,114 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,114 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,114 +1.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,444 +20.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,500 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Aldine