Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $169,900

    1810 Hill Rd, Paris, TN 38242

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    5.86 Acres Lot
    $168,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated flooringLarge walk-in closetNew kitchen appliances
    3 bed, 2 bath home sitting on 5.68 +/- acres offering space, updates, and functionality both inside and out. This property has seen numerous improvements, giving peace of mind and added value for the next owner. Recent updates include a new well pressure tank, new kitchen appliances, updated flooring, and new ceiling fans and light fixtures throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with updated countertops and cabinets, while both bathrooms feature new vanities and toilets. One of the original bedrooms has been converted into a closet/office space, giving flexibility for storage or work-from-home needs, along with the addition of a large walk-in closet. Step outside and you'll find even more to love. The front porch has been updated and painted with added stairs, the side porch has been replaced, and the rear deck has been rebuilt—perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. A new side door has also been installed. The driveway has been freshly regraveled, and the property has been cleaned up with the removal of an old single-wide trailer along with excess concrete and debris. Additional features include a 6-seat storm shelter, a 10x12 electrically wired guest cottage, an 18x20 carport, and a 20x24 wired workshop ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace needs. CASH ONLY SALE! NO TITLE!
    43 days
    |
    215
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dessie Hardee,

    RE/MAX Realty Source 731-668-7500

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601601MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 9.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 9.0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19.0 x 12.0
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 4.0
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19.0 x 12.0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 5.86 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.86 +/- Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 117 005.02

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,500
      • Annual tax amount: $464
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Dessie Hardee

      (731) 217-6358

Estimated market value

        $168,700

        $160,000 - $177,000

        $1,074/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$169,900$136/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2601601 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$169,900+43.4%$136/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2601601 Report a problem
        1/27/2012Sold$118,500+163.3%$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2002Sold$45,000$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$464 +2.5%$30,625 +64.9%
        2024$453 +1.7%$18,575
        2023$446 $18,575
        2022$446 $18,575
        2021$446 -12.3%$18,575 -12.3%
        2020$508 -4.5%$21,175 +5.3%
        2019$532 $20,100
        2018$532 -0.1%$20,100
        2017$533 $20,100
        2016$533 -3.7%$20,100
        2015$553 -1.9%$20,100
        2014$564 $20,100 -1.7%
        2013$564 -0.1%$20,449
        2012$564 +0.1%$20,449
        2011$564 +19.2%$20,449 +12.7%
        2010$473 $18,142
        2009-- $18,142 +7.9%
        2008$501 +26.8%$16,814
        2007$395 +82.9%$16,814 +128%
        2006$216 +27.4%$7,373
        2005$170 -25.1%$7,373
        2004$226 +57.7%$7,373 +19.2%
        2002$144 $6,186 +5.8%
        2001-- $5,846 -81.8%
        2000-- $32,145

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38242

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable