Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    1810 Lighthouse Rd, Carrabelle, FL 32322

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $399,900 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,495/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Price Reduced!!This 1.12 acre estate, is one block from Carrabelle Beach, and Apalachicola Bay that leads to the channel to the Gulf of America. Enter this 1604 square foot unique Octagonal home through the furnished screened sun porch/Florida room. Open the FRENCH DOORS where a lovely dining area & living room with a gas FIREPLACE greet you. To the right of the dining area is a well thought out kitchen followed by a laundry/office area. Continuing around the house is one bathroom & two bedrooms, one of which is used as a library/office. The third bedroom is an expansive master suite. The kitchen has a garden window for your herbs or plants. Quartz countertops & appliances were added in 2015. This light, airy, & easily navigable home is off grade & Handicap accessible. The unique octagonal shape has a custom interior that has been added onto since it was first built. The entire inside of the home was gutted & renovated from 1998 to 2000. A METAL ROOF was installed in 2008, flooring 2010 (hardwood), the AC & heat pump, 2013. The Florida room, offers a place to capture the sea breezes while lounging or dining. Surveying your domain several outbuildings can be seen along with your Satsuma orange tree, palms +. A 4' x 8' potting shed matching the house sits on the back deck. Adjacent is a 10' x 20' detached storage/garage with a 20' x 20' attached carport. A 10' x 24' ART STUDIO with water, power & AC may also be used as a separate living space. A 26' x 40' BOAT STORAGE/SHOP OR RV STORAGE features: concrete floor, electricity, one 8' Roll up Door and two 12' Roll up doors for easy ingress/egress; built in 2015. A 5 year old 6' x 8' STORM SHELTER & a 40 gallon water tank 6 years old, are located in the North of the property. NEW PRIVACY FENCE. Sold furnished, Excellent location in an X flood zone. NO HOA. Hunt, fish, boat, swim, shell, sunbathe, hike, relax. Well maintained

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin Hilton 850-274-8603,

    Jeff Galloway Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Robin Hilton, 3172360

    Jeff Galloway Real Estate

    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association,MLS#: 324384MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Boat, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage Detached, Other, Oversized
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Boat
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Provisions
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Other
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165 x 300
    • Features: Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile of Water, Improved Lot, Rural Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat House, Other, See Remarks, Storage, Yard Building, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 2507S05W100000000110
    • Zoning description: County,Residential Single Family
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Octagonal
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Off Grade, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, See Remarks, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Private Trash

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$400,000-6.8%$249/sqft
    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #324384 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$429,000$267/sqft
    2/23/2026Price change$429,000-6.5%$267/sqft
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$459,000$286/sqft
    7/5/2025Listing removed$459,000$286/sqft
    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #320459 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for sale$459,000$286/sqft
    1/20/2025Contingent$459,000$286/sqft
    1/4/2025Listed for sale$459,000+186.9%$286/sqft
    3/20/2015Sold$160,000-15.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #253240 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Pending sale$189,000$118/sqft
    Source: JEFF GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE #253240 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$189,000-20.9%$118/sqft
    Source: JEFF GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE #253240 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listing removed$239,000$149/sqft
    Source: JEFF GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE #251297 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Price change$239,000-4%$149/sqft
    Source: JEFF GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE #251297 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Price change$249,000-10.8%$155/sqft
    Source: JEFF GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE #249958 Report a problem
    1/14/2013Listed for sale$279,000-28.3%$174/sqft
    Source: JEFF GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE #248543 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$389,000$243/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Forgotten Coast Realty #238829 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$389,000$243/sqft
    9/13/2009Listing removed$389,000$243/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Forgotten Coast Realty #234951 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Listed for sale$389,000$243/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,121 +0.1%$153,345 +3%
    2023$1,120 +1%$148,879 +3%
    2022$1,108 -1.9%$144,543 +3%
    2021$1,130 -4.1%$140,333 +1.4%
    2020$1,179 $138,395 -0.9%
    2019$1,179 -3%$139,703 +1.9%
    2018$1,216 -0.7%$137,098 +2.1%
    2017$1,225 $134,278 +19.2%
    2016$1,225 +28.6%$112,693 +71.8%
    2015$952 +114.2%$65,590 +0.8%
    2014$444 $65,069 +1.5%
    2013-- $64,107 +1.7%
    2012-- $63,035 +3%
    2011-- $61,199 +1.5%
    2010-- $60,295 +2.7%
    2009-- $58,710 +0.1%
    2008-- $58,651 +3%
    2007-- $56,943 +2.5%
    2006-- $55,554 +3%
    2005-- $53,936 +3%
    2004-- $52,365 +1.6%
    2003-- $51,546 +2.4%
    2002-- $50,338
    2001-- $50,338 -5.6%
    2000-- $53,332

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32322