Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/02
  • $2,850,000

    1810 Love Point Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666

    5beds
    3,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    45.11 Acres Lot
    $2,109,600 Zestimate®
    $731/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set on Forty Five picturesque acres of prime agricultural land with extensive tillable acreage, this exceptional Five bedroom, Four and one half bath brick colonial blends timeless design with modern versatility and waterfront charm. Privately situated on a quiet cove just off the mouth of the Chester River, the property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and lifestyle appeal. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A main-level en-suite provides excellent flexibility for multi-generational living or private guest quarters, while an additional upper-level en-suite enhances comfort and convenience for visitors. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complemented by well-proportioned secondary bedrooms and multiple full baths. Refined living spaces include a formal dining room, a dedicated home office perfect for remote work, and an inviting screened porch overlooking the water—an ideal setting to relax and take in the tranquil views. The nearly fully finished basement expands your living options with generous space for recreation, hobbies, or a workshop. Recent upgrades—including a new roof and septic system—offering peace of mind, while the 2-zone HVAC system ensures efficient year-round comfort. Outdoors, enjoy the in-ground pool surrounded by a patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding, along with open acreage that offers endless possibilities for farming, equestrian use, or a private rural lifestyle. Complete with a Twocar garage and located in a highly desirable waterfront setting, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a versatile estate that balances luxury living, scenic beauty, and agricultural potential.
    19 days
    |
    1,400
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Light 410-829-3127,

    Monument Sotheby's International Realty (410) 525-5435,

    Co-Listing Agent: Monika D Lynde 703-789-2600,

    Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDQA2017076MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Basement
      • Area: 2060
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Zoned, Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Treat System, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Additional Stairway, Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Primary Bedroom - Bay Front, Store/Office, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 Story Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Other,Workshop
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,960
      • Total interior livable area: 3,900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,900
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 660
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Panoramic, River, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,River,Water
      • Waterfront features: Rip-Rap, Bayfront, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Private Access, Swimming Allowed, Waterski/Wakeboard, River
      • Body of water: Chester River
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 1050
      Lot
      • Size: 45.11 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Fishing Available, Front Yard, Hunting Available, Wooded, Private, Rear Yard, Rip-Rapped, Rural, Secluded, Tidal Wetland
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1804106520
      • Zoning: CS
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $731/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,504,100
      • Annual tax amount: $13,385
      • Date on market: 6/2/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,109,600

        $1.77M - $2.53M

        $5,918/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/3/1996Sold$165,000$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,445 +6.7%$1,420,867 +6.2%
        2024$12,601 +6.6%$1,337,633 +6.6%
        2023$11,816 +1%$1,254,400
        2022$11,702 -0.8%$1,254,400 +2%
        2021$11,798 +1%$1,230,067 +1%
        2020$11,681 +3%$1,217,900
        2019$11,345 +3.1%$1,217,900 +6.1%
        2018$11,008 +2.6%$1,147,767 +3.2%
        2017$10,731 +244.3%$1,112,700
        2016$3,116 $1,112,700
        2015$3,116 $1,112,700 -6.4%
        2014$3,116 $1,188,600
        2013-- $1,188,600
        2012-- $1,188,600 -1%
        2011-- $1,200,150 +2.8%
        2010-- $1,167,340 +2.9%
        2009-- $1,134,530 +3%
        2008-- $1,101,720 +23.9%
        2007-- $889,440 +31.3%
        2006-- $677,160 +45.7%
        2005-- $464,880 +6.5%
        2004-- $436,386 +7%
        2003-- $407,893 +7.5%
        2002-- $379,400 +0.5%
        2001-- $377,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21666

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable