Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,544
  • $175,544

    1810 Mepkin Rd #1007, Charleston, SC 29407

    2beds
    1baths
    958sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $190,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,100

    $175,000 - $205,000

    $1,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: showmojo.com/lh/3ab3ebe0dd AVAILABLE JANUARY 11TH ~ Convenient West Ashley location minutes to the post office, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, MUSC/colleges, Folly Beach and downtown Charleston! Eat in kitchen with screen porch. Half bath downstairs. Water included in rent!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 958 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3531300060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$175,544+17%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$150,000+30.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #15012883 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #15012883 Report a problem
    4/3/2008Sold$115,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$890 +3.3%$6,000
    2023$862 +7.5%$6,000
    2022$802 +71.6%$6,000 +33.6%
    2021$467 -63%$4,490
    2020$1,261 $4,490 +15.1%
    2019$1,261 $3,900
    2017$1,261 +13.6%$3,900
    2016$1,110 +3.1%$3,900 +50%
    2015$1,077 +155.3%$2,600
    2014$422 --
    2011$422 -29.6%--
    2010$599 -62.1%$4,170 -33.4%
    2009$1,579 +59.5%$6,260 +60.5%
    2008$990 $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29407