Skip main navigation
Sold for $244,000
  • $244,000

    1810 Penn Rd, Toledo, OH 43615

    3beds
    1,454sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $244,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,100

    $229,000 - $259,000

    $1,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly half an acre, offering plenty of space inside and out. Features include an updated kitchen and bathrooms, new LVP flooring with fresh carpet in the bedrooms, and professional interior paint throughout. Major updates include a new roof and windows for added peace of mind. A full basement provides extra storage or finishing potential, along with a convenient 1-car garage. Don't miss out on this beauty and be sure to schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keith Howell 419-360-1515,

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Christopher Baroncini, 2003002929

    RE/MAX Executives

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005774

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Other
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 37 x 16
    Dining room
    • Features: Cove Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Cove Ceiling(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Sink
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cove Ceiling(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,454
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 65X300
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2019477

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$244,000+6.1%$168/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005774 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$229,900$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005774 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$229,900$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005774 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$229,900+129.9%$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005774 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Sold$100,000-23.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2003Sold$130,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,096 +23.7%$50,050 +31%
    2023$2,502 +0.6%$38,220
    2022$2,487 -3.2%$38,220
    2021$2,570 +5.2%$38,220 +20.4%
    2020$2,442 +106.6%$31,745
    2019$1,182 -50.2%$31,745
    2018$2,371 +12.5%$31,745 +18.3%
    2017$2,108 -0.4%$26,845 -65%
    2016$2,118 -0.6%$76,700
    2015$2,131 +26.2%$76,700 +185.7%
    2014$1,689 $26,850
    2013$1,689 +4.2%$26,850
    2012$1,620 -27%$26,850 -31.2%
    2011$2,219 -1.2%$39,030
    2010$2,245 -9.1%$39,030
    2009$2,469 +6.2%$39,030 -13%
    2008$2,326 +3.9%$44,840
    2007$2,238 +2.5%$44,840
    2006$2,184 +22.1%$44,840 +20.1%
    2004$1,788 -0.3%$37,350
    2003$1,794 -1.7%$37,350 +18.9%
    2002$1,824 +20.3%$31,400
    2001$1,516 -45%$31,400
    2000$2,754 $31,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Reynolds Corners