Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $780,000

    1811 2nd St, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

    3beds
    1,415sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    8,168 Square Feet Lot
    $722,300 Zestimate®
    $551/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Double-corner lot
    Rare redevelopment opportunity on a double-corner lot in Indian Rocks Beach, located just minutes from the Gulf beaches. Property is capable of duplex construction (buyer to verify zoning and development requirements). The existing structure sustained hurricane damage and requires substantial renovation or teardown, making this an ideal project for a builder or investor. Seller is open to partnering with a builder to design and construct a custom duplex. Zoning allows for elevated construction, and when incorporating required flood elevation and pilings, the overall structure height may approach approximately 42 feet, creating the potential for sunset views from upper-level balconies. City allows short-term rentals with a minimum 7-day rental period (buyer to verify), adding flexibility for investment or income-producing use. Excellent lot positioning near the beach in a highly desirable coastal community. Cash or construction financing recommended. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities.
    121 days
    |
    411
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Karina Furlin, PA 305-213-4672,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8463163MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,415
      • Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 8,168 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 013014420300620010
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: INDIAN BEACH RE-REVISED
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Indian Rocks Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $551/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $751,932
      • Annual tax amount: $2,827
      • Date on market: 1/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 53 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $722,300

        $686,000 - $758,000

        $4,789/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$780,000+90.2%$551/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8463163 Report a problem
        1/19/2006Sold$410,000$290/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,827 +1.4%$200,110 +3%
        2023$2,787 +5.7%$194,282 +3%
        2022$2,636 -1.5%$188,623 +3%
        2021$2,675 +0.1%$183,129 +1.4%
        2020$2,671 +1.6%$180,601 +2.3%
        2019$2,630 $176,541 +1.9%
        2018$2,630 +5.3%$173,249 +2.1%
        2017$2,498 +0.9%$169,686 +2.1%
        2016$2,476 -2%$166,196 +0.7%
        2015$2,527 +0.5%$165,041 +0.8%
        2014$2,515 +0.5%$163,731 +1.5%
        2013$2,503 +1.8%$161,311 +1.7%
        2012$2,458 $158,615 +1.2%
        2011-- $156,739 -3.9%
        2010-- $163,153 -28.2%
        2009-- $227,350 -25.3%
        2008$5,554 $304,200 -8.5%
        2007-- $332,400 +28%
        2005-- $259,600 +15.5%
        2004$1,658 +5.1%$224,800 +26.7%
        2003$1,578 +3.1%$177,400 +21.4%
        2002$1,530 +8.5%$146,100 +12.2%
        2001$1,410 +6.3%$130,200 +22.3%
        2000$1,327 $106,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33785

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable