Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $63,500

    1811 Loxley Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    2beds
    866sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $63,500 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $63,500

    $52,000 - $76,000

    $1,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0509827

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$995+12.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Price change$885-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for rent$915+40.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Oz Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Oz Realty, LLC Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: List'n Sell Realty Report a problem
    11/14/2017Price change$650-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: List'n Sell Realty Report a problem
    10/27/2017Price change$700-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: List'n Sell Realty Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: List'n Sell Realty Report a problem
    7/6/2017Sold$44,900+164.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$17,000-55.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2012Sold$37,900+72.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2011Sold$22,000+29.4%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2011Price change$16,995-10.5%$20/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #5027837 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Listed for sale$18,995$22/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MASTERS #5027837 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$866 +11.7%$11,550 +2.5%
    2023$775 -0.4%$11,270
    2022$778 -2.1%$11,270
    2021$795 -7.3%$11,270 +4.5%
    2020$857 +3%$10,780
    2019$832 -0.6%$10,780
    2018$838 -2.1%$10,780 +2.3%
    2017$856 -0.5%$10,535 -65%
    2016$860 +0.8%$30,100
    2015$853 +25.2%$30,100 +185.6%
    2014$681 $10,540
    2013$681 +4.1%$10,540
    2012$654 +25%$10,540 -40%
    2011$523 +5.5%$17,580
    2010$496 -3.6%$17,580
    2009$514 -6.8%$17,580 -13%
    2008$552 +9%$20,200
    2007$506 +5.1%$20,200
    2006$482 +18.7%$20,200 +8.1%
    2004$406 -2.2%$18,690
    2003$415 +2.6%$18,690 +21%
    2002$405 +31.1%$15,440
    2001$309 -77.2%$15,440
    2000$1,354 $15,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux