Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $144,600

    1811 Randolph Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    3beds
    2,703sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1850
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $2,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House Sold "AS IS" - No repairs will be done by Seller*approx 1.5 acre parcel*Built in 1850 and some updating throughout*Basement foundation has been updated w/brick and block*Electrical has been updated/breakers w/newer box*Colonial styling w/wrap style front porch*Living Room was used as a 1st Floor BR w/access to full bath*Kitchen*Formal Dining Room*Family Room w/WBFP, vaulted & beamed ceiling w/ceiling fan & skylights*Mudroom w/storage*2 BR + Bonus Room (no closet) on 2nd level - large walk-in closed off hallway*Full Basement w/Rec Rm w/WBFP & wet bar*Buyer's responsibility to verify all information regarding the property*Septic & Well*Inspections for information ONLY*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Claudine R Steinfurth 216-409-4039 csteinfurt@aol.com,

    RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    Bought with:

    Susan E White, 443102

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5135608MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,703
    • Total interior livable area: 2,703 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,803
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 250 x irr
    • Features: Back Yard, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 360150000016000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone, Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Fixer,Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1850

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$144,600-17.3%$53/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Pending sale$174,900$65/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$174,900-2.8%$65/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$179,900-14.3%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$209,900-6.7%$78/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$225,000$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Contingent$225,000$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$225,000$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Pending sale$225,000$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for sale$225,000$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5135608 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,977 -13%$47,810 +5.7%
    2023$2,273 +0%$45,220
    2022$2,273 +0.6%$45,220
    2021$2,260 +0.8%$45,220 +10.7%
    2020$2,242 -0.3%$40,850
    2019$2,250 +27.2%$40,850 -11%
    2018$1,768 +5%$45,890
    2017$1,684 +0.9%$45,890
    2016$1,669 -0.1%$45,890
    2015$1,671 +2.8%$45,890
    2014$1,626 +0.8%$45,890
    2013$1,612 +0.4%$45,890
    2012$1,606 +1.1%$45,890 -2%
    2011$1,589 +0.1%$46,830
    2010$1,587 +0.5%$46,830
    2009$1,580 $46,830
    2008$1,580 $46,830 -5%
    2007-- $49,290
    2005$1,541 +1.9%--
    2004$1,512 +23.6%--
    2003$1,224 -14.1%--
    2002$1,425 -51.5%--
    2001$2,937 +0.8%--
    2000$2,913 +93.7%--
    1999$1,503 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44260