Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $925,000

    18110 Bakers Farm Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908

    4beds
    3,884sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious deckCovered front porchMature backyard treesFinished walk-out basement
    Set on a beautifully wooded 2/3-acre lot in the highly desirable Walden community of Lewis-Palmer School District 38, this 3,884 sq ft home with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and finished walk-out basement offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and outdoor living. A few of the recent updates include new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, new metal railings and new light fixtures. Other highlights include 11ft ceilings, central A/C, a spacious deck and an oversized 3-car garage with several storage cabinets. Enter from the covered front porch to see through to the deck and mature backyard trees. The great room boasts several windows and a gas fireplace. The large eat-in kitchen features an island, pantry and walk-out to the expansive partially-covered deck with ample room for grilling, dining, entertaining and lounging. The deck also offers a natural gas stub, a water spigot and access to the backyard. Enter the dining area through arched entries and the main level office, with 11ft ceiling and multiple windows, through French doors. The main level laundry boasts garage access, sink and window…washer/dryer included! Upstairs and through double doors is the primary suite with gas fireplace and adjacent flex space that would make a great second home office, workout space, nursery, hobby or sitting room. The adjoining 5-piece bath offers a soaking tub, double vanity and walk-in closet. Rounding out the upstairs space are two additional bedrooms, one with a walk-in closet, and another full bath. The walk-out basement offers a spacious family room, built-in desk space, above grade windows, bedroom and upgraded full bath. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, generous living space and, within 15 min., find yourself in downtown Monument, accessing I-25 or merging onto Highway 83.
    6 days
    |
    1,555
    |
    142
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd McLain 719-290-6734,

    REMAX PROPERTIES,

    Lisa McLain GREEN GRI MRP 719-290-3120

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 4344517MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 432 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 27
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: 220v in Kitchen, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Two
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,884
      • Total interior livable area: 3,884 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,560
      • Finished area below ground: 1,324
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Concrete Driveway, Paved Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Wood Deck, See Prop Desc Remarks
      • Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, HOA Required $
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6114011029

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Frame
      • Foundation: Walk Out
      • Roof: Composite Shingle
      Condition
      • Existing Home
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Assoc/Distr
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Covenant Enforcement, Management
      • HOA fee: $250 annually
      Location
      • Region: Colorado Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,002,562
      • Annual tax amount: $4,176
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$925,000+98.9%$238/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #4344517 Report a problem
        7/29/2013Sold$465,000$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2013Pending sale$465,000$120/sqft
        Source: The Realty Corner of Colorado Springs #797027 Report a problem
        4/14/2013Listed for sale$465,000+4.5%$120/sqft
        5/1/2011Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: The Realty Corner of Colorado Springs #643568 Report a problem
        4/29/2011Sold$445,000-3.1%$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/24/2011Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        2/5/2011Price change$459,000-4.2%$118/sqft
        Source: The Platinum Group, Realtors #614504 Report a problem
        12/13/2010Listed for sale$479,000+3.2%$123/sqft
        7/27/2004Sold$464,300$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,065 +28.2%$67,170
        2023$3,172 -3.4%$67,170 +43.3%
        2022$3,282 $46,890 -2.8%
        2021-- $48,240 +14.4%
        2020$2,992 +0.5%$42,170
        2019$2,977 +7.8%$42,170 +13.8%
        2018$2,762 0%$37,060
        2017$2,762 +0%$37,060 +0.7%
        2016$2,762 +7.6%$36,790
        2015$2,567 +0.4%$36,790 +5%
        2014$2,557 $35,040
        2013-- --
        2012-- $36,490
        2011$2,842 $36,490 -10%
        2010-- $40,550
        2009-- $40,550 +4%
        2008-- $38,990
        2006-- $38,990 +107.9%
        2004-- $18,750 +5.6%
        2003$76 $17,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80908

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable