Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $205,100

    18110 Neff Rd, Cleveland, OH 44119

    7beds
    2,767sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $205,100 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $2,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,100

    $170,000 - $238,000

    $2,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2767 square foot single family home has 7 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18110 Neff Rd, Cleveland, OH 44119.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11307010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Heating Type: Forced Air, Hot Water/Steam
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Fences: Chain Link, Full
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Style: Colonial
    • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 113-07-010
    • Legal Description: TR15 WP 160FT W OF ANGLE
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract ALLOW Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2020Sold$72,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2020Sold$72,000-6.5%$26/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4188510 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$77,000$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty #4188510 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Pending sale$77,000$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Family of Companies #4164790 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for sale$77,000$28/sqft
    2/12/2020Pending sale$77,000$28/sqft
    12/2/2019Price change$77,000-3.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Family of Companies #4140502 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Price change$80,000-5.9%$29/sqft
    10/7/2019Listed for sale$85,000-15%$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Family of Compan #4140502 Report a problem
    1/2/1997Sold$100,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,130 +116.1%$63,000 +150%
    2023$1,911 +0.6%$25,200
    2022$1,900 +1%$25,200
    2021$1,881 -35.1%$25,200 -40.5%
    2020$2,899 -16.3%$42,320
    2019$3,462 +29.6%$42,320
    2018$2,672 +46%$42,320 +36.8%
    2017$1,830 +0.8%$30,940
    2016$1,814 $30,940
    2015$1,814 +17.1%$30,940 +12%
    2014$1,550 +1.8%$27,620
    2013$1,522 +3.1%$27,620
    2012$1,477 -9.3%$27,620 -22.9%
    2011$1,629 +0.2%$35,840
    2010$1,626 +895.2%$35,840
    2009$163 -91.1%$35,840 -12%
    2008$1,836 +3.3%$40,750
    2007$1,777 -21.2%$40,750
    2006$2,254 +0.7%$40,750 +6.1%
    2005$2,237 +1.2%$38,400
    2004$2,212 +1.1%$38,400
    2003$2,188 +10.7%$38,400 +9.7%
    2002$1,976 -42.2%$35,000
    2001$3,420 +4.5%$35,000
    2000$3,273 $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Collinwood