Energy-efficient SOLAR property in the master-planned community of Estrella! Sweet curb appeal, desert
landscaping & Inside, a rotunda foyer leads you toward the semi-open den & great room, providing endless entertainment. Pre-wired surround sound,
durable tile flooring, custom paint, & gorgeous light fixtures. The kitchen showcases a center island w/breakfast bar, a pantry, staggered cabinets, mosaic
backsplash, SS appliances, & granite counters. Split main retreat features backyard access & an ensuite boasting a separate tub/shower, dual sink, &
walk-in closet w/stacked laundry area. Both bedrooms have soft carpets! Entertainer's backyard offers built-in BBQ, fireplace, covered patio, putting green,
pool & spa combo, & view fence. Plus, solar panels! MTN Views! Resort Style communi All inclusive Pools, waterslides, lakes, fishing (catch & Release) kayaks, 2 community centers with state of the art amenities, gym, lap pool, yoga aerobics room, & much more! Nicholas designed golf course managed by TROON. Pickleball courts, B-Ball, Volley Ball, amazing parks with the location to back it up!!! Location is Ideal!
For sale
$549,900
18117 W TECOMA Road, Goodyear, AZ 85338
2beds
1,838sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
7,775 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$299/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 713 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Martin C Sears 623-853-3380,
West USA Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7019492

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Exterior Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,838
- Total interior livable area: 1,838 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Other, Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Heated
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, Private
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,775 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40058194
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Community
- Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Lake, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
- Subdivision: MONTECITO VILLAGE AT ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
- HOA name: Villages At Estrella
- HOA phone: 623-386-1112
Location
- Region: Goodyear
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $299/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,440
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Also for Rent,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,695-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #7020360 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900-6.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6805727 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6805727 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Price change | $589,900-1.7%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $599,900-3.2%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Price change | $619,900-3.1%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $639,900+224.5%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2012 | Sold | $197,195$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 +4.1% | $39,230 -10.3% |
| 2024 | $2,117 +0.9% | $43,720 +111.2% |
| 2023 | $2,098 -5.6% | $20,699 -23.4% |
| 2022 | $2,222 +0.3% | $27,010 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $2,215 +8.5% | $25,920 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $2,041 +4.3% | $24,430 +9% |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $22,410 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $1,957 +2.7% | $21,200 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,905 +4.3% | $21,300 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $1,827 +0.5% | $18,900 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $18,460 +30.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $14,110 +16.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85338