For sale
$525,000
4beds
1,926sqft
31075 San Ardo Ave, Cathedral City, CA 92234
4beds
1,926sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
8,712 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$273 price/sqft
What's special
Energy-efficient solar panelsMini putting greenAbundant natural lightStylish cabanaPrivate oasisElegant granite countertopsOpen-concept floor plan
Located in the desirable Rich Sands Estates neighborhood of Cathedral City, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style living. Built in 2003, the spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,926 sq. ft. of living space on an expansive 8,712 sq. ft. lot.Designed with ...
- 2 days |
- 1,056 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219148007PS
Originating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alejandro Perez-Munoz DRE #01451501 760-641-1390,
I Heart Real Estate, Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219148007PS
Originating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
- Spa features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 670143014
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rich Sands Estates
Location
- Region: Cathedral City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,632
- Annual tax amount: $5,489
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000-19.1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listing removed | $649,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $649,000-3.9%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Price change | $675,000-2%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $689,000+163%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2003 | Sold | $262,000+648.6%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2002 | Sold | $35,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 -0.5% | $393,632 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,518 +0.2% | $385,915 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,506 +2.4% | $378,349 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,377 +0.3% | $370,931 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,359 +8.2% | $363,658 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,952 +2% | $359,930 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,853 +2.3% | $352,873 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,745 +1.7% | $345,955 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $339,173 +11.9% |
| 2016 | $4,665 +30.1% | $303,000 +15.2% |
| 2015 | $3,586 +9.9% | $263,000 +12.4% |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $234,000 +24.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $188,000 +5% |
| 2012 | -- | $179,000 +2.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $174,000 +2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $170,000 -23.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $223,000 -25.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $299,694 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $293,818 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $288,058 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $282,410 +706.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $35,000 +2651.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,272 +1.9% |
| 2001 | $24 +1.4% | $1,248 +2% |
| 2000 | $23 | $1,224 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,170/mo
Principal & interest
$2658
Property taxes
$512
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$519,400
$493,000 - $545,000
$3,444/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Sunny Sands