Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50.1K (4/25)
    $599,900

    1812 High Ridge Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461

    3beds
    1,941sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $583,800 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private poolNew roofTwo primary bedroomsNewer impact windows
    Rare opportunity to own a versatile home featuring two primary bedrooms, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests. Situated on a spacious 0.45-acre lot off High Ridge Road in Lake Osborne, this property offers privacy, flexibility, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Step outside to your private pool. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Major upgrades include a new roof, a recent A/C changeout, and newer impact windows, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. The home features 2.5 bathrooms and a functional layout with generous living space throughout. Additionally, the 0.20 acre lot located directly behind the home is also available for purchase, creating a rare opportunity to expand, build, or simply enjoy added privacy. An ideal complement to the home and its already impressive lot size. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and major roadways, this property combines comfort, updates, and exceptional land value with no HOA restrictions to limit your vision.
    96 days
    |
    723
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Albert Pavon 561-644-2201,

    Pavon Realty Group, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11161143MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 128
      • Dimensions: 16 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 17 X 16
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Drapes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,116
      • Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00434433000007120
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Listed As-Is
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Composition,Rolled/Hot Mop,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $507,640
      • Annual tax amount: $2,046
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $583,800

        $555,000 - $613,000

        $4,199/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$599,900-7.7%$309/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11161143 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$650,000-3.7%$335/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11161143 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$675,000+1734.2%$348/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11161143 Report a problem
        1/1/1975Sold$36,800$19/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,976 +3.8%$131,935 +3%
        2023$1,903 -2.6%$128,092 +3%
        2022$1,954 +3.2%$124,361 +3%
        2021$1,893 +1.7%$120,739 +1.4%
        2020$1,862 +1.2%$119,072 +2.3%
        2019$1,839 $116,395 +1.9%
        2018$1,839 +11.3%$114,225 +2.1%
        2017$1,652 +2.8%$111,876 +2.1%
        2016$1,606 +0.4%$109,575 +0.7%
        2015$1,600 -2%$108,813 +0.8%
        2014$1,632 +1.8%$107,949 +1.5%
        2013$1,603 -11.6%$106,354 -8.8%
        2012$1,813 +1.5%$116,662 +3%
        2011$1,785 +2%$113,264 +1.5%
        2010$1,750 +8.3%$111,590 +2.7%
        2009$1,617 +11.4%$108,656 +0.1%
        2008$1,452 -7.2%$108,547 +3%
        2007$1,565 -6.9%$105,385 +2.5%
        2006$1,680 $102,815 +3%
        2005-- $99,820 +3%
        2004$746 +310%$96,913 +1.9%
        2003$182 -88.1%$95,106 +2.4%
        2002$1,525 +1%$92,877 +1.6%
        2001$1,510 +4.9%$91,414 +3%
        2000$1,439 +20.1%$88,751 -0.6%
        1999$1,198 $89,243

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,774/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2904
        Property taxes
        $870
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33461

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable