Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    1812 Oak Spring St, Statham, GA 30666

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $279,000 - $324,000

    $2,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family residence offering 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 0.95-acre lot. Tucked away on a quiet street with no HOA, this charming home has been thoughtfully refreshed with a new AC unit, fresh interior paint, and updated flooring throughout. The covered back porch and private backyard with a handy shed provide the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting. Ideally located just minutes from schools and downtown Statham’s dining and shopping, with easy access to Athens, Winder, and Hwy 316. Motivated seller—this is a great opportunity you won’t want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Paul Young,

    Joe Stockdale Real Estate, LLC 678-495-7337

    Bought with:

    Amanda Rolader, 386326

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7706094MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Other Surface Counters, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Range Hood
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,633
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,633
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: ST04 108
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Sewer Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$300,000$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7706094 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Pending sale$300,000$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674628 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for sale$300,000$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7706094 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$300,000$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674628 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for sale$300,000+93.7%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674628 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Sold$154,900$95/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6614548 Report a problem
    11/17/2019Pending sale$154,900$95/sqft
    Source: Progressive Realty LLC #8655423 Report a problem
    10/5/2019Price change$154,900-3.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Progressive Realty LLC #8655423 Report a problem
    9/7/2019Listed for sale$159,900+10.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Progressive Realty LLC #8655423 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listing removed$145,000$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for sale$145,000$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,118 +14.6%$97,653 +6.9%
    2024$2,721 +0.1%$91,375
    2023$2,718 +34.1%$91,375 +51.5%
    2022$2,026 +2.7%$60,310 +14.5%
    2021$1,973 +5.5%$52,691 +7.4%
    2020$1,871 +9.1%$49,072 +8.9%
    2019$1,715 +2.8%$45,072
    2018$1,668 +11.8%$45,072 +15.1%
    2017$1,492 +17.9%$39,152
    2016$1,265 $39,152
    2015$1,265 -0.1%$39,152 +6.9%
    2014$1,267 +10.3%$36,640 +6.1%
    2013$1,149 $34,520
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001$663 +31.4%--
    2000$505 -17.5%--
    1999$612 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30666