Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • Listing Provided by: ReeceNichols Real Estate
    $799,000

    1812 Oak Tree Ridge Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63005

    5beds
    3,733sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    3.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled on a spectacular private lot in Wildwood, this extensively updated residence offers over $100,000 in recent improvements and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. A dramatic two-story entry welcomes you into beautifully designed living spaces featuring soaring ceilings, walls of windows, rich architectural detail, and abundant natural light. The rustic yet refined kitchen is warm and inviting, offering custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk-in pantry, and an adjoining breakfast room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. In addition, an oversized main floor laundry adds incredible functionality as well as storage. The vaulted great room features a stunning wood-burning fireplace, hand-painted beams, built-ins, and seamless flow throughout the main living spaces. With five bedrooms and three full baths, there is truly space for everyone. Two generously sized main- floor bedrooms share a beautifully updated full bath, ideal for family, guests, or a private home office setup. The second-floor primary suite is a peaceful retreat featuring a large walk-in closet and a beautifully renovated spa-inspired en-suite bath. New bamboo flooring throughout much of the home enhances both comfort and style with warmth and durability. The finished walkout lower level expands the living and entertaining space with a spacious additional bedroom, full bath, and a second fireplace, creating the perfect setting for hosting guests, recreation, or multi-generational living. Located within the highly acclaimed Rockwood School District, consistently recognized among the top-rated districts in Missouri, this exceptional home combines luxury living with outstanding convenience. Enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks and major highways while still enjoying the privacy and beauty of one of Wildwood's most desirable settings. Surrounded by breathtaking landscaping and serene wooded views on three secluded acres, this remarkable property offers timeless style, extensive updates, and true move-in ready living.
    14 hours
    |
    363
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kim Z Heligman 314-610-3046,

    ReeceNichols Real Estate

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26031396MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Bar, Breakfast Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Dining, Separate Shower, Special Millwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Basement: Sleeping Area,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Great Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,733
      • Total interior livable area: 3,733 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,733
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3.03 Acres
      • Features: Many Trees, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19U240145
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $644,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,498
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2025Listing removed$725,000$194/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25044536 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Price change$725,000-3.3%$194/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25044536 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Price change$749,900-6.1%$201/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25044536 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$799,000-2.4%$214/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25044536 Report a problem
        8/10/2025Listed for sale$819,000+9.2%$219/sqft
        Source: MARIS #25044536 Report a problem
        12/30/2022Sold--
        Source: MARIS #22039994 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Pending sale$749,900$201/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22039994 Report a problem
        11/17/2022Price change$749,900-5.7%$201/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22039994 Report a problem
        10/31/2022Price change$795,000-14%$213/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22039994 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Listed for sale$924,900$248/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22039994 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,498 +27.7%$122,500 +30.6%
        2024$6,656 +2.7%$93,790
        2023$6,483 -7.3%$93,790 -0.3%
        2022$6,990 +0.6%$94,050
        2021$6,951 +14.7%$94,050 +18.8%
        2020$6,060 +0.9%$79,180
        2019$6,007 $79,180 +6.4%
        2018$6,007 $74,430
        2017$6,007 +2.3%$74,430 +9.3%
        2016$5,872 +5%$68,120
        2015$5,593 $68,120 +14%
        2014$5,593 +13.8%$59,760
        2013$4,916 $59,760 -24.7%
        2012-- $79,330
        2011-- $79,330
        2010$5,882 +5.9%$79,330
        2009$5,555 -6.3%$79,330 -7%
        2008$5,932 +5.4%$85,310
        2007$5,625 $85,310 +13.8%
        2006$5,625 -1.4%$74,980
        2005$5,704 +23.6%$74,980 +12%
        2003$4,615 +0.2%$66,960 +9.9%
        2002$4,604 +8.8%$60,920
        2001$4,231 $60,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63005

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable