Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $6,720

    1812 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    $--/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $37/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $37/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at 1812 Quebec Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45205.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2040014014200

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Cincy MLS #1867508 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$2,500
    Source: Cincy MLS #1867508 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$2,500-58.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1867508 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$6,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1867508 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Pending sale$6,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1867508 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$6,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1867508 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$168 -0.2%$2,352
    2023$169 +1.9%$2,352 +13.9%
    2022$166 -2.1%$2,065
    2021$169 +7.6%$2,065
    2020$157 -3.3%$2,065 +10.1%
    2019$162 +4.3%$1,876
    2018$156 +5.3%$1,876
    2017$148 -0.8%$1,876 -9.2%
    2016$149 $2,065
    2015$149 -0.5%$2,065
    2014$150 -3.9%$2,065 -3%
    2013$156 +2.1%$2,128
    2012$153 +1.4%$2,128
    2011$151 +6.2%$2,128 -2.1%
    2010$142 +1.6%$2,174
    2009$139 +1.4%$2,174
    2008$138 +10.3%$2,174 -2.9%
    2007$125 +1%$2,240
    2006$124 -0.7%$2,240
    2005$124 +10.3%$2,240 +20.8%
    2003$113 +6.5%$1,855
    2002$106 -0.3%$1,855 +6%
    2001$106 +3.6%$1,750
    2000$102 $1,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Price Hill