Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1812 Tulane Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    4beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, large dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    1 Parking space parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Huge fenced backyardGranite countersStainless steel appliances
    Create your dream space in this charming single-family home located in Norfolk with a HUGE fenced backyard. This pet-friendly home has 4 bedrooms with updates throughout like granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Pest control and lawn services included in rent price so you can enjoy more time by the fire with family and friends. 2 outdoor sheds offer additional storage for recreational and gardening tools. Washer/dryer hook ups only. Stackable laundry units required. Available during peak PCS season, this property is ready for you to transform it into your perfect home. MILES TO MILITARY BASES: Norfolk Naval Station - 5.4 Miles Little Creek Amphibious Base - 2 Miles Oceana Naval Air Station - 12 Miles Dam Neck Fleet Training Center - 23 Miles Portsmouth Naval Medical Center - 13 Miles For applying through the RentRedi mobile app, please follow these steps: Step 1. Tap the "Apply" button. Step 2. Click the "+" icon. Step 3. Select whether you're prequalifying or applying. Step 4. Enter in your unit code: PFC754 Step 5. Click "Enter Information" and answer the questions. Step 6. Click "Send" to submit to the landlord. This property is using RentRedi for rent payments. With RentRedi, you can easily submit rent payments, boost your credit by reporting rent payments, sign up for affordable renters insurance, and more from the app! This property is using RentRedi for rent payments. With RentRedi, you can easily submit rent payments, boost your credit by reporting rent payments, sign up for affordable renters insurance, and more from the app!
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Handrails
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Lawn
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35820300

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2020Sold$149,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Meadowbrook Forest