Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (4/3)
    $680,000

    1813 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    4beds
    3,084sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $673,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $93/mo HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen features abundant cabinetryOpen-concept layoutBright and spacious atmosphere
    Step into this stunning like new Arbor Ridge modern home, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The open-concept layout creates a bright and spacious atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features abundant cabinetry, providing plenty of storage while maintaining a clean, organized look perfect for cooking and hosting gatherings. Large windows throughout the home allow natural light to fill each room, creating a warm and inviting environment. Located in a newer subdivision, this property offers a peaceful setting with the benefits of a modern neighborhood. Having only been lived in by one family, the home feels fresh, well cared for, and truly move-in ready. Don?t miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours. schedule your showing today!
    55 days
    |
    550
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa McKevett 608-295-5472,

    GateWay, Realtors

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2018811MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 368
      • Dimensions: 23 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 20 x 18
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 399
      • Dimensions: 21 x 19
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,084
      • Total interior livable area: 3,084 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,806
      • Finished area below ground: 1,278
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 140 x 105
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0122400023
      • Zoning: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      Condition
      • 0-5 Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Arbor Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,115 annually
      Location
      • Region: Janesville
      • Municipality: Janesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,522
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer.
      • Exclusions: All Seller's Personal Items
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $673,200

        $640,000 - $707,000

        $3,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Price change$680,000-6.8%$220/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2018811 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$730,000+22.5%$237/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2018811 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Sold$596,000+0.2%$193/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1977822 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Pending sale$595,000$193/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1977822 Report a problem
        5/27/2024Listed for sale$595,000+1222.2%$193/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1977822 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Sold$45,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,455 +707.2%$319,700 +719.7%
        2023$676 -28%$39,000
        2022$938 -0.9%$39,000
        2021$946 +4.8%$39,000
        2020$903 +2.3%$39,000
        2019$882 -15.4%$39,000
        2018$1,043 $39,000
        2017$1,043 +3.2%$39,000
        2016$1,011 +5.6%$39,000
        2014$958 -1.9%$39,000
        2013$977 +1.3%$39,000
        2012$964 -1.2%$39,000
        2011$976 $39,000 +17.5%
        2010-- $33,200
        2009-- $33,200
        2008-- $33,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53548

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable