Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $340,000

    1813 E Belt Line Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006

    3beds
    2,009sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    9,321.84 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceGarbage disposalExhaust fanNew induction stove topDouble stainless steel sinkEat in kitchen areaLarge open kitchen
    Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2.5 car garage in Carrollton near schools, shopping, restaurants and recreation. Nice floor plan, polished Oak flooring in dining & living area. Large open Kitchen with new induction stove top, double stainless steel sink, touch faucet, garbage disposal, dishwasher, and exhaust fan, Oakwood cabinets with built in plus cabinets. New commercial grade waterproof vinyl laminate kitchen flooring extended into eat in kitchen area. Dining & Living room combined with cozy fireplace, polished Oak wood flooring, ceiling fan. New carpet and paint in bedrooms, original tile work in bathrooms, new master bath toilet. Extra large tub in hall bathroom.
    14 days
    |
    1,133
    |
    81
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Prell 0493630 214-696-4663,

    Creekview Realty 214-696-4663

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21251803

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 13
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Gas, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,009 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Lighted, On Site, Paved, Private, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Enclosed, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,321.84 Square Feet
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14016500010370000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,290
      • Annual tax amount: $4,106
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$340,000$169/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21251803 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$576 +10.8%$203,290 -15.3%
        2024$520 +16.9%$239,890 +25.9%
        2023$444 -3.9%$190,590
        2022$463 -15%$190,590 +37.8%
        2021$544 -2%$138,310
        2020$555 -0.5%$138,310
        2019$558 -2.5%$138,310
        2018$572 -70.5%$138,310 +1.9%
        2017$1,942 -1.8%$135,700
        2016$1,977 +11.7%$135,700 +8.3%
        2015$1,770 $125,260 +0.5%
        2014$1,770 $124,610
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75006

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable