Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    1813 Portship Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $218,700 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,700

    $208,000 - $230,000

    $2,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PUBLIC REMARKS Welcome to 1813 Portship Rd, a warm and affordable home in the heart of Dundalk offering immediate comfort with room to build equity over time. This well cared for property features spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and several updates throughout while still leaving opportunity for future improvements and personal touches. The main level offers a functional layout with a bright living room, dedicated dining space, and kitchen that flows well for everyday living. Natural light fills the home and creates a comfortable atmosphere that immediately feels welcoming. The basement provides additional flexible space that can be used for storage, a recreation area, workshop, or future finishing depending on your needs. This home is perfect for buyers looking for something livable today while gradually making upgrades and improvements to increase value over time. Whether you are a first time buyer looking for affordability, someone wanting to customize a home to your own style, or an investor looking for a solid long term rental opportunity, this property checks many boxes. Enjoy the convenience of being close to Merritt Blvd, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, schools, and major commuter routes including I-695 and I-95. Baltimore City, the waterfront, and surrounding employment centers are all easily accessible, making this location ideal for commuters. Affordable homes with solid bones and value add potential in this area are becoming increasingly difficult to find. If you are looking for a comfortable home with the opportunity to grow into it over time, 1813 Portship Rd is worth taking a look at. Schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fitzy Fitzpatrick 410-440-3292,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Evan M Weissman 410-240-2922,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Cecilia Beltran, 676227

    Smart Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2157148MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,056

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 04121202025470
    • Zoning: R-5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1929

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$225,000+1.4%$213/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157148 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$222,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157148 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$222,000+11%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157148 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$199,990+131.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2157148 Report a problem
    10/15/1996Sold$86,300$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,174 +25%$160,667 +12%
    2024$1,738 +13.7%$143,433 +13.7%
    2023$1,530 +3.9%$126,200
    2022$1,472 +4.1%$126,200 +8.1%
    2021$1,415 +4.2%$116,733 +4.2%
    2020$1,357 +1.6%$112,000
    2019$1,336 +1.7%$112,000 +3.3%
    2018$1,314 +1.7%$108,400 +1.7%
    2017$1,292 -23.8%$106,600
    2016$1,697 $106,600
    2015$1,697 $106,600 -3.4%
    2014$1,697 $110,400
    2013-- $110,400
    2012-- $110,400 -24.3%
    2011-- $145,800 +5.1%
    2010-- $138,682 +5.4%
    2009-- $131,546 +5.7%
    2008-- $124,410 +9.9%
    2007-- $113,240 +10.9%
    2006-- $102,070 +12.3%
    2005-- $90,900 +2.2%
    2004-- $88,950 +2.2%
    2003-- $87,000 +2.3%
    2002-- $85,050 +1.6%
    2001-- $83,696

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Graceland Park