Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,900

    1814 Reed Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215

    3beds
    2baths
    1,468sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $179,900 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,900

    $155,000 - $200,000

    $1,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Now Available! Call us today to schedule your tour! We have local agents waiting to show you our amazing homes and help you through your move in process! Call us to learn more about renting a HavenBrook home. (RLNE4813875)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200202006005000

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2019Listing removed$999$1/sqft
    Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$999-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for rent$1,029+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Birmingham - Property # 403464 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Price change$995-4.8%$1/sqft
    12/12/2017Sold$147,619+89.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$1,045-4.6%$1/sqft
    10/24/2017Price change$1,095-4.4%$1/sqft
    10/2/2017Listed for rent$1,145$1/sqft
    8/2/2017Sold$78,000-12.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2017Pending sale$89,000$61/sqft
    Source: Brik Realty - Trussville #785440 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$89,000-0.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Brik Realty - Trussville #785440 Report a problem
    4/16/2017Listing removed$89,500$61/sqft
    Source: Charles Poe Realty #747902 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Price change$89,500-5.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Charles Poe Realty #747902 Report a problem
    4/23/2016Listed for sale$94,900+5.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Charles Poe Realty #747902 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listing removed$89,900$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MarketPlace #595026 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Price change$89,900-5.3%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MarketPlace #595026 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Price change$94,900+5.6%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MarketPlace #595026 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Listed for sale$89,900-10%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MarketPlace #595026 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listing removed$99,900$68/sqft
    Source: Premier Trussville, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #574124 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Price change$99,900-9.1%$68/sqft
    8/27/2013Listed for sale$109,900$75/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,971 +7%$35,780 +7%
    2024$1,843 +12.9%$33,440 +12.9%
    2023$1,632 +12.2%$29,620 +11.4%
    2022$1,455 +9.9%$26,580 +10.7%
    2021$1,324 +6.5%$24,020 +6.5%
    2020$1,243 $22,560
    2019$1,243 +1.2%$22,560 +1.2%
    2018$1,229 +118.7%$22,300 +99.8%
    2017$562 +27.7%$11,160 +13.4%
    2016$440 -13.1%$9,840 -11.8%
    2015$506 +5.2%$11,160 +5.7%
    2014$481 -12.6%$10,560
    2013$551 $10,560 -3.9%
    2012$551 +1.8%$10,990 +1.8%
    2011$541 $10,800
    2010$541 -3.1%$10,800 -3.1%
    2009$559 +2.2%$11,150 +2.2%
    2008$547 -3.2%$10,910 -3.2%
    2007$565 +3%$11,270 +3%
    2006$548 +1%$10,940 +1%
    2005$543 +6%$10,830 -47%
    2004$512 +4%$20,440 +4%
    2003$492 +17.9%$19,660 +135.7%
    2002$418 $8,340
    2001$418 $8,340
    2000$418 $8,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35215