Please note: Zillow's 3D and Floorplan belong to another address and the property management company is in the process of removing pending Zillow's communication.
Nestled on the west side of Monument, in the desirable Forest View Acres community, this fully remodeled single-family home sits on 1.38 acres among the trees, offering the perfect blend of privacy, style, and modern comfort.
Fully open concept living. Living room has large floor to ceiling windows allowing an abundance of natural light, beamed vaulted ceilings and an amazing view. Wood flooring throughout main level, family room with a gas tiled fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen includes all-new stainless-steel appliances, an industrial 48" gas range with double ovens and hood, and an expansive walk-in pantry with cabinetry, shelving, and a wine cooler. Off the kitchen is a back deck ideal for entertaining or relaxing. A spacious primary suite features sitting area with fireplace, walk in closet and full ensuite bathroom. Additionally on the main level, a second bedroom, full bath, powder room, and large walk-in coat closet. The walk-out basement is filled with natural light and features a family room with a stone gas fireplace, a private lower-level composite deck, and a large laundry room, two additional bedrooms, a bath. A large, heated storage area adjoined to a heated workshop (or space become what you envision, workout area, man cave, etc). There is a two car garage off kitchen and bonus 3rd car garage attached to workshop. Additional updates include a new roof and garage doors, fresh paint inside and out, and new ceiling fans throughout. Zoned in District 38 a highly rated school system. Easy access to monument, palmer lake and I-25.
*Dogs and cats ok.
*No Smoking/Vaping. No Marijuana Growing or Production. No Drug use.
*Tenant pays pay for all utilities.
*One-year lease or longer is requested. The owner is open to creative financing agreements (lease to own).
One year or longer lease. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Tenant responsible for all yard maintenance, snow removal and general upkeep.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,495/mo
18145 Stone View Rd, Monument, CO 80132
4beds
4,047sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
Amazing viewPrivate lower-level composite deckBeamed vaulted ceilingsAll-new stainless-steel appliancesLarge laundry roomTwo additional bedroomsFull ensuite bathroom
- 12 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,047 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Gas included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 7117014022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Monument
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$272/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2994531 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $1,150,000$284/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1782133 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,150,000-3.8%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $1,195,000-2%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $1,220,000-0.4%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,225,000+79.9%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Sold | $681,000+13.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Pending sale | $600,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $600,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $600,000+42%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2003 | Sold | $422,500$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 80132