Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    1815 E FRYE Road #102, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    2beds
    1,370sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2018
    608 Square Feet Lot
    $369,800 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,800

    $340,000 - $403,000

    $2,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set inside the gated Val Vista Classic community, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus loft home offers the kind of everyday ease that makes life feel a little more fun and a lot more convenient. Built in 2018, the home is fresh and current, with new interior paint and smart features that blend seamlessly into daily living. From the Ring doorbell and Kevo smart lock to smart switches and an Alexa integrated living room fan, the home is designed to keep things simple and connected. The attached two car garage adds a level of comfort you will appreciate, while the layout inside feels open and inviting. Step outside and the lifestyle really shines. Three community pools with a spa, an outdoor fireplace, and peaceful lakes with ducks create spaces you will actually want to use. Walking paths wind through the neighborhood, making morning strolls or evening walks an easy habit. Location is a standout here. Trader Joe's, Sprouts, Costco, and the new Whole Foods are all close by, along with an impressive mix of restaurants and shopping. Ride your bike to breakfast, head out for axe throwing with friends, or walk over to EOS for a workout. Everything you need is right around the corner, yet the community still feels tucked away and calm. This is one of those homes that simply makes sense the moment you see it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Graham 480-448-2020,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Daniella Lamis, SA677003000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6976150MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Engy Star (See Rmks)
    Features
    • Non-laminate Counter, Upstairs, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 608 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31327550

Condition
    • Year built: 2018
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Lake, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Gilbert
    • Subdivision: VAL VISTA CLASSIC

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $210 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Val Vista Assoc
    • Association phone: 602-674-4355
    • Second HOA fee: $86 monthly
    • Second association name: Val Vista Classic 2
    • Second association phone: 602-674-4355

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$370,000-2.6%$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976150 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$379,900$277/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #6976150 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$379,900-5%$277/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976150 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Price change$399,900-4.8%$292/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976150 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$419,900+59.7%$306/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976150 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$263,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,449 +4%$35,060 -10.8%
    2024$1,393 -0.9%$39,300 +123.3%
    2023$1,406 +2.3%$17,600 -32.3%
    2022$1,374 -3.8%$25,980 +9.1%
    2021$1,428 +8.8%$23,820 +9.8%
    2020$1,313 +987.7%$21,700 +7.9%
    2019$121 $20,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Val Vista Classic