PRICED WAY BELOW MARKET - GREAT DEAL FOR LAND - This beautifully updated home sits on almost 7 private ACRES, fully fenced acres across two separate parcels — perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and PEACEFUL modern comfort. Key Features: New AC (2023) — enjoy reliable and energy-efficient cooling Durable metal roof built to last for years to come Fully remodeled kitchen (2022) with granite countertops, brand-new cabinets, and ceramic tile flooring throughout Master bathroom completely redone in 2022, featuring granite counters and high-end finishes Freshly painted interior (2022) and exterior (2024) for a clean, move-in-ready feel Expansive yard with ALMOST 7 acres, completely fenced with three separate pastures — ideal for horses or livestock A huge barn, massive boat garage, and an additional detached one-car or equipment garage provide ample storage and flexibility Whether you’re looking for a peaceful country retreat or a fully equipped property for your animals and hobbies, this home truly has it all. ?? Call today to schedule your private showing!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/20)
$790,000
1815 Ewell Rd, Lakeland, FL 33811
3beds
2,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
4.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$325/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge barnMassive boat garageCeramic tile flooring throughoutBrand-new cabinets
- 97 days |
- 941 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Luciene Sarubbi 813-641-2500,
HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC. 813-641-2500
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8475065
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,071
- Total interior livable area: 2,433 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 4.38 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 23291400000044030
- Parcel number: 232914000000044050
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Private, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: NONE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $522,655
- Annual tax amount: $4,938
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 151 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $790,000-1.3%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $800,000+0%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $799,900-5.9%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $850,000-1.7%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $865,000-1.1%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000-7.9%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listing removed | $950,000$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $950,000-3.6%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $985,000+45.9%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Sold | $675,000+3.8%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Pending sale | $650,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,181 -0.3% | $362,774 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $4,194 +211.4% | $359,423 +154.9% |
| 2022 | $1,347 -0.2% | $141,002 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,349 +1.1% | $136,849 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $1,334 -1% | $134,824 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $1,347 -24.6% | $133,014 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $1,788 +4.2% | $130,959 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $1,716 +32.5% | $128,624 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,295 -1.8% | $126,111 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,319 -16.3% | $125,253 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,576 +21.6% | $123,503 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $1,296 +3.6% | $121,318 +1.8% |
| 2012 | $1,251 -5.5% | $119,160 -1.6% |
| 2010 | $1,325 -1% | $121,086 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,338 | $117,933 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Medulla