Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,700

    1815 Hillview Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $421,700 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,700

    $384,000 - $455,000

    $2,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Centralia, WA. This cozy house features a fenced yard, off-street parking, washer/dryer hook-ups, gas heat, a family room, dining room, and a storage room. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and microwave for your convenience. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, but lawn care is included in the rent. Unfortunately, there is no garage on the property and pets are not allowed. A $350 non-refundable administrative fee. Don't miss out on this lovely home in a convenient location! Contact us today for any more questions, assistance applying, or if you would like to schedule a tour! AVAILABLE DATE IS AN APPROXIMATE DATE ONLY & CAN CHANGE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: $2300.00 Security Deposit, $350.00 non-refundable administrative fee, In person applications are $50.00 ; Online applications are $50 plus $5 processing fee., Lawn Care included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, The tenant is required to obtain rental insurance, no garage, refer/stove/dishwash/micro
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023634001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centralia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$2,295+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$2,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2005Sold$107,416$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,713 -2.3%$407,600 +0.6%
    2024$3,802 +28.1%$405,100
    2023$2,968 -17.9%$405,100 +21.4%
    2021$3,613 +19.1%$333,600 +11.5%
    2020$3,033 -12.6%$299,300 +8.6%
    2019$3,472 +20.5%$275,600 +23.4%
    2018$2,880 $223,400 +14.1%
    2017$2,880 +19.3%$195,800 -5%
    2016$2,413 +12.8%$206,100 +13.9%
    2015$2,139 +0.2%$180,900 +0.4%
    2013$2,134 $180,200 -4.6%
    2011-- $188,900
    2010-- $188,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98531