Skip main navigation
For sale
$845,000
5beds
3,985sqft

11394 Lobo Peak Dr, Peyton, CO 80831

5beds
3,985sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
1.03 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$212 price/sqft
$8/mo HOA

What's special

Sprawling ranch style homeCozy fireplaceHuge rv garageSpacious master suiteAdorable front porchGenerous pantryOffice option

Imagine Owning This Spacious Country Estate that Compliments Your Life of Adventure! HERE IT IS! Welcome home to the comfort and luxury of this sprawling ranch style home featuring a Huge RV Garage. There's So Much Room to Spread Out and enjoy true Colorado Living on this 1+ acre lot... Just ...

17 days
|
1,309
|
50
|
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 7744938MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 08, 2026 at 05:50am

Listed by:

John Harding MRP 719-660-0288,

RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 7744938MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 16
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas in Kitchen, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Main Level
Features
  • 5-Pc Bath, 9Ft + Ceilings, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, One
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,985
  • Total interior livable area: 3,985 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,015
  • Finished area below ground: 1,970

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Garage, See Remarks, Concrete Driveway, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
  • Patio & porch: Concrete
  • Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Other
Lot
  • Size: 1.03 Acres
  • Features: Level, Hiking Trail, Near Fire Station, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center, Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 4219101019

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Masonite, Stone, Frame
  • Foundation: Garden Level
  • Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
  • Existing Home
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Water: Assoc/Distr
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
  • Indoor air quality: Radon System

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Community Center, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Hiking or Biking Trails, Parks or Open Space, Playground, Pool, Shops
  • Security: Security System
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Covenant Enforcement
  • HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
  • Region: Peyton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $849,762
  • Annual tax amount: $5,467
  • Date on market: 4/25/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026Listed for sale$845,000+0.7%$212/sqft
Source: elevateMLS #7744938 Report a problem
9/8/2025Listing removed$839,000$211/sqft
Source: elevateMLS #4817140 Report a problem
7/18/2025Listed for sale$839,000+67.9%$211/sqft
Source: elevateMLS #4817140 Report a problem
1/6/2017Sold$499,600+299%$125/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/14/2016Sold$125,222$31/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,324 +20.9%$56,930
2023$4,402 -3.5%$56,930 +30.5%
2022$4,564 $43,620 -2.8%
2021-- $44,880 +4.4%
2020$4,715 +0.6%$42,990
2019$4,688 +28.8%$42,990 +23.1%
2018$3,639 -5.4%$34,920
2017$3,847 +5.7%$34,920 +87.2%
2016$3,639 +91.7%$18,650
2015$1,898 +13.4%$18,650 +14.8%
2014$1,674 $16,240

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,380/mo
Principal & interest
$4055
Property taxes
$317
HOA Fees
$8
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80831