Value-add single-family rental with solid current rental income in Toledo. Home has 2 bedrooms / 1 bath and is currently tenant-occupied at $1,050/mo through August 2026 and a Lead Safe Certificate through 12/7/30, providing steady cash flow while allowing room for cosmetic updates to boost equity and rents. Key features include a recently remodeled kitchen and bathroom, new water heater, and a rear deck for outdoor enjoyment. Ideal for investors looking to enhance value through minor improvements.
For sale
$90,000
1816 Loxley Rd, Toledo, OH 43613
2beds
758sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1922
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently remodeled kitchenNew water heater
- 8 days |
- 160 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave Poeppelmeier 419-392-1792,
Keller Williams Citywide
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007779
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range Connection
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 758
- Total interior livable area: 758 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Ribbon
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch, Front Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35X122
Details
- Parcel number: 0509854
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1922
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,900
- Annual tax amount: $961
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$968/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $90,000$119/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10007779 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $90,000$119/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10004316 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $90,000+125.6%$119/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10004316 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Pending sale | $39,900-0.5%$53/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6099994 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Sold | $40,100+0.5%$53/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6099994 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Contingent | $39,900$53/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6099994 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $39,900+24.7%$53/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6099994 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Sold | $32,000-35.5%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/1999 | Sold | $49,600$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $961 -3.2% | $14,665 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $993 +1.8% | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $976 -2.2% | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $998 -8.3% | $14,630 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $1,089 +3% | $14,175 |
| 2019 | $1,057 -0.6% | $14,175 |
| 2018 | $1,063 -2.3% | $14,175 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $1,087 -0.3% | $13,860 -65% |
| 2016 | $1,091 +0.8% | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,082 +24% | $39,600 +185.5% |
| 2014 | $872 | $13,870 |
| 2013 | $872 +4.2% | $13,870 |
| 2012 | $837 -16.5% | $13,870 -19.8% |
| 2011 | $1,003 +0% | $17,300 |
| 2010 | $1,002 -1.9% | $17,300 |
| 2009 | $1,022 -3.2% | $17,300 -13% |
| 2008 | $1,056 +4.4% | $19,890 |
| 2007 | $1,011 +2.5% | $19,890 |
| 2006 | $987 +20.9% | $19,890 +16.7% |
| 2004 | $816 -0.3% | $17,050 |
| 2003 | $819 +0.7% | $17,050 +21.1% |
| 2002 | $813 +19.7% | $14,080 |
| 2001 | $680 -45% | $14,080 |
| 2000 | $1,235 | $14,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: DeVeaux