Located in an established area of Harker Heights, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space and layout today’s buyers are looking for. Featuring two living areas and two dining spaces, there is plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday living. The kitchen is designed to be the heart of the home with a large center island and an open view into the family room, creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends. The spacious backyard provides a private outdoor retreat with a covered porch, mature trees, and a privacy fence ideal for enjoying quiet evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, functionality, and a fantastic location.
Active
$345,000
1818 Rally Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548
4beds
2,428sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy fenceSpacious backyardPrivate outdoor retreatTwo dining spacesLarge center islandMature treesCovered porch
- 16 hours |
- 32 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leticia Ford (254)220-9956,
Homesmart
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 613890
Originating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, MultipleDining Areas, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 70 x 159
Details
- Parcel number: 8630
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Sun Meadows Ph Three
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Harker Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,397
- Annual tax amount: $5,151
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 +46.4% | $277,397 -4.7% |
| 2024 | $3,520 +9.7% | $291,196 +29% |
| 2023 | $3,208 -16.1% | $225,808 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $205,280 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $186,618 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,709 -2.1% | $169,653 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $3,787 +2.2% | $166,464 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $3,704 +6.8% | $156,959 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $159,740 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $3,467 +5.2% | $154,619 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $148,276 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $144,563 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $144,738 -5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $152,647 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $154,101 +2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,306 -8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $164,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $164,500 +2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,454 +6.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $150,083 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $144,982 +9.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $132,736 |
| 2003 | -- | $132,736 +9.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $121,252 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $110,229 |
| 2000 | -- | $110,229 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76548
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Nolanville Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.6 mi
- 2/10Eastern Hills Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.7 mi
- 5/10Harker Heights High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Nolanville Elementary School
- Middle: Nolan Middle School
- High: Harker Heights High School
- District: Killeen ISD
Source: Central Texas MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Texas
- Bell County
- Harker Heights
- 76548
- 1818 Rally Ln






