2353 Max Ct, New Pt Richey, FL 34655
What's special
Fresh New Price on this spacious 1755 sq.ft. corner-lot townhome is impressively constructed with block on both the 1st and 2nd floors and features a maintenance-free tile roof. Upon entering, you'll notice the high ceilings with crown molding and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor. All light fixtures have ...
- 52 days |
- 408 |
- 17 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandra Davis 813-300-4231,
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED 813-684-0016

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Exhaust Fan, Granite Counters, Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 253.26 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20.1x12.6
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Exhaust Fan, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 174.15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5x12.9
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 134.07 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.3x10.9
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 347.98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.6x16.11
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Masonry
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 886 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2726160100031000280
- Zoning: MF1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions
- Security: Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: TOWNHOMES AT CYPRESS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance, Other
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Trash
- HOA fee: $421 monthly
- HOA name: Innovative Community Management Solution
- HOA phone: 727-938-3700
Location
- Region: New Pt Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,020
- Annual tax amount: $3,200
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3471128 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $2,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3471128 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $2,250-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3471128 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3471128 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $2,263 +3.3% | $123,020 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $2,190 +10.6% | $118,811 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $1,981 +4.4% | $108,854 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $106,364 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,734/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34655