Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $249,900

    1819 W Commercial St, Appleton, WI 54914

    4beds
    1,444sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $267,800 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly painted
    Prime Location !! Well maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath ranch home is ready to show. Freshly painted, move in ready. 3 bedrooms have beautiful hardwood flooring. Large fenced back yard, walking distance close to schools. Lower level has a family room a bedroom and a full bath. A cozy well cared for home that is easy to love. Extra deep 1 car garage. All offers are due on Wednesday May 27th by 5 PM seller to review at 6:00 PM May 27th
    7 hours
    |
    320
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane M Lathrop CELL:920-428-9227,

    Keller Williams Fox Cities,

    Oliver S Lathrop 920-858-4424,

    Keller Williams Fox Cities

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325961

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 27x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20x12
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Cable Available, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
      • Basement: Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Partially Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,120
      • Finished area below ground: 324

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Pile Or No Carpeting
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Bus Line, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 315212500
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Shake Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Appleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $180,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,875
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Inclusions: Stove Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Seller personal property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $267,800

        $252,000 - $284,000

        $2,085/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$249,900+108.3%$173/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325961 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Sold$120,000-1.6%$83/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50180143 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Pending sale$122,000$84/sqft
        Source: DeWitt Londre LLC #50180143 Report a problem
        4/30/2018Price change$122,000-2.3%$84/sqft
        Source: DeWitt Londre LLC #50180143 Report a problem
        3/30/2018Listed for sale$124,900+10.6%$86/sqft
        Source: DeWitt Londre LLC #50180143 Report a problem
        1/23/2010Listing removed$112,900$78/sqft
        Source: The Real Estate Group, Inc. #BA72A Report a problem
        7/4/2009Listed for sale$112,900+3.6%$78/sqft
        Source: The Real Estate Group, Inc. #BA72A Report a problem
        5/17/2005Sold$109,000$75/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20502821 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,715 -5.4%$180,200
        2023$2,870 +7.6%$180,200 +44.5%
        2022$2,667 +4.5%$124,700
        2021$2,554 -15.5%$124,700
        2020$3,022 +32.4%$124,700
        2019$2,282 +6.8%$124,700 +21.7%
        2018$2,137 -0.1%$102,500
        2017$2,139 +2%$102,500
        2016$2,097 -1.8%$102,500
        2015$2,136 +1%$102,500
        2014$2,115 -8.1%$102,500 -7.3%
        2013$2,303 -0.3%$110,600
        2012$2,310 -1.9%$110,600
        2011$2,355 +0.1%$110,600
        2010$2,352 +4.7%$110,600
        2009$2,246 +1.3%$110,600
        2008$2,218 -0.1%$110,600
        2007$2,219 +2%$110,600
        2006$2,177 +7%$110,600 +20.9%
        2005$2,035 +0.4%$91,500
        2004$2,028 +2%$91,500 +0.7%
        2003$1,987 $90,900
        2002-- $90,900 +17.4%
        2001-- $77,400
        2000-- $77,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54914

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          65 / 100
          Bikeable